紫色母岩在不同酸环境中的崩解分维特征

Alternative Title: Disintegration Characteristics of Purple Rock Based on Fractal Dimension Under Different Acid Environment

Abstract: 基于分形相似性原理,以遂宁组(J_3s)、沙溪庙组(J_2s)和蓬莱镇组(J_3p)紫色母岩为研究对象,分别进行了24次不同pH溶液中的静态崩解试验。结果表明:3种紫色母岩在不同酸溶液中的崩解过程中存在一定的差异,但总体表现为溶液酸性越大,崩解越迅速。遂宁组和沙溪庙组母岩经过24次崩解循环后,各pH下崩解分维数均接近3,崩解趋于稳定,且溶液pH值越小,分形维数趋于稳定所需的循环次数越少,而此时蓬莱镇组母岩仍处于持续崩解阶段。岩石的酸化侵蚀是一个漫长的作用过程,崩解初期,不同酸处理对3种紫色母岩崩解颗粒分形维数的影响不显著(P>0.05),但崩解中后期具有显著影响(P<0.05),且每种紫色泥岩崩解的颗粒分形维数在不同酸溶液处理下的差异性因崩解阶段而异。紫色泥岩中的黏土矿物与酸通过水岩化学作用生成可溶性盐类,促进岩石的崩解破坏。

Other Abstract: To explore the effects of acid environment on the disintegration characteristics of purple parent rocks,the similarity principle and the correlation fractal dimension calculation formula were used to investigate the fractal dimension features of purple mudstone disintegration of the Suining group(J_3S),the Shaximiao group(J_2S)and the Penglaizhen group(J_3P)under different pH conditions.Therefore,24 times of static disintegration tests were carried out for these rock samples.The results showed that the pH value played an important role in the disintegration of purple mudstone.The lower the pH value was,the stronger the disintegration was.The fractal dimension of J_3Sand J_2Sunder different pH values approached to 3 after 24 test cycles,and the lower the pH values,the fewer cycles to obtain the stable fractal dimension,while that of J_3Pdidn't reach the stable fractal dimension.Fractal dimension had no significant differences among different acid treatments in the preliminary stage(P>0.05),but had significant differences(P<0.05)in the middle-later period.Furthermore,the differences of the fractal dimension under different acid treatments of each mudstone group varied with the disintegration stage.The disintegration rate of purple rock increased with increasing acidity,resulting from that most of the mineral composition of purple rock could not dissolve in water but chemical reaction in acid solutions and produced soluble salts.

Keyword: 紫色母岩 崩解特性 分形维数