茂县石坪滑坡堵江危险性及可能溃决洪水应急处置研究

Alternative Title: River Blocking Risk Damage and Emergency Treatment of the Possible Outburst Flood of Shiping Landslide in Mao County

Abstract: 大型或特大型滑坡进入河道后,能瞬时堵塞江河形成堰塞湖,其溃决后,形成溃决洪水,造成下游极端严重的灾害,可远远大于滑坡本身形成的直接灾害。以四川省茂县石坪滑坡为研究对象,在野外考察、断面测量的基础上,对其可能溃决洪水所产生的灾害进行了分析,并探讨了应急处置措施及其中之一的泄流槽横断面的优化设计。结论证明:“5?12”汶川地震为滑坡变形破坏提供了新的动力条件,滑坡的稳定性正不断恶化,具有较大的可能性堵塞岷江,形成堵塞坝,估算堵塞坝的最大高度为60 m;石坪滑坡如果堵塞岷江形成堰塞湖,溃决后坝址处的溃决流量为6066 m3/s。其溃决洪水影响范围沿岷江长约80 km,17个居民将遭到淹没和部分淹没危害;泄流槽是堰塞湖应急处理中使用最为广泛的措施之一,泄流槽横断面的形状及尺寸式设计中的重要参数。引入最佳过流断面时断面尺寸参数(?)和断面形态参数(M),假定在已知泄流槽排泄量(Q)、泄流槽纵比降(I)的条件下,推导出最佳泄流时泄流槽的水力半径(R)、泄流槽深度(h)、槽底宽度(b)的汁算式。石坪滑坡塞察坝泄流槽在最佳过流时的横断面宽度为6.80 m,深度为5.50 m。

Other Abstract: Large-scale and extra-large-scale landslides usually move to block main rivers and barrier lakes formed consequently. After the barrier dam burst, great damages will be caused by the outburst flood in the downstream, and are much greater than the damages of landslide itself. This paper takes the Shiping landslide, locate in Mao County, as an example. Based on field investigation and cross-section measurements, the damages of the possible outburst flood and the emergency treatments are discussed. The results indicate that the "5. 12" Wenchuan earthquake provided new dynamics condition for the destruction of the landslide. The stability of the landslide is deteriorating gradually and will block the Min River to form a barrier lake with high probability. The height of the barrier dam is estimated as 60 m. The peak discharge of the outburst flood is 6 066 m3/s with the influencing area about 80 km in the downstream. 17 residential areas will be endangered by the outburst flood. Sluiceway channel is the most commonly used barrier lake emergency treatment measures. The shape and size of its cross-section are very important parameters for its design. The cross section size parameter (?) and the cross section characteristic parameter (M) under the optimal cross section condition are introduced. Then, The hydraulic radius (R) of the sluiceway channel with optimal discharge, the depth of sluice channel (h) , and the bottom width (b) are deduced by assuming the discharge of the outburst flood (Q) and the longitudinal gradient (I) are known. As a result, the cross section width is 6.80 m and the depth is 5. 50 m of the sluice channel under the condition of optimal overflow.

Keyword: 茂县石坪滑坡 堰塞湖 溃决洪水 应急处置 泄流槽