泥石流堰塞湖溃决洪水危害应急预案研究——以汶川磨子沟泥石流为例

Alternative Title: Emergency Plans for Outburst Floods Caused by Dammed Lake----an Example of Mozi Cully Debris Flow in Wenchuan, Sichuan

Abstract: “5.12”汶川地震后,震区大量的新、老泥石流沟的泥石流活动频度增加,暴发泥石流堵江成坝的几率也随之增加。泥石流所形成的堰塞体稳定性较差,从形成至溃决通常在几小时内发生,人工工程干预的可能性小。因此,做好堰塞湖溃决的危险性评估和溃决供水应急预案,成为必要且有效的减灾手段之一。选择汶川磨子沟作为典型,在泥石流溃决危险性评估基础上提出溃决洪水应急预案的编制原则和方法。首先确定可能溃决的最大洪峰流量,淹没高度,泛滥范围和持续时间;其后,实地调查居民点,圈定洪水淹没范围和危险区人口数,并根据地形条件制定可能的撤退路线;最后,结合政府部门的行政安排,制定险情通报程序、险情发生安全保障措施和预案启动、结束的时间点。

Other Abstract: After the 5.12 earthquake, a large number of new or old debris-flow gullies increased their activity and the possibility of dammed lake formed by debris flow increased also. The dam, which make up of debris flow, is less stable. There are only a few hours from the dam formation to outburst. So it is hard to do man-made engineering intervention. The establishment of emergency plans is necessary and effective way to disaster reduction. In this paper, the Mozi Gully is chose to be a typical area. The principles and preparation methods of emergency plans are put forward for Mozi Gully. Firstly, the potential peak flow, flooding height and outburst duration should be determined. Secondly, on field survey, the inundation area is circled and risk population is estimated. According to terrain conditions, possible escape route and aftercare locations are chosen. Finally, combining with governmental administrative arrangements, the notification procedures, security measures and time node of start and end are set. This emergency plans for Mozi Gully lay the foundation for the future other dangerous debris-flow gullies.

Keyword: 泥石流 堰塞湖 溃决洪水 应急预案