汶川地震生态破坏与次生山地灾害的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship between Ecological Destructions and Geo-hazards in Wenchuan Earthquake Area

Abstract: “5. 12”汶川地震造成灾区次生山地灾害频繁和生态破坏严重。次生山地灾害主要为滑坡、崩塌、泥石流、堰塞湖等,生态破坏类型主要有景观破碎化、土体岩层结构极不稳定、植被受损严重、土地破坏严重,土壤退化明显、水土流失加剧等,两者之间存在着显著的链生关系,具有伴生性、相互促进性、因果包含性、波动性等共同特征。根据生态破坏与次生灾害链状关系的形成、发育与连结特征,构建生态破坏与次生灾害链式关系图,并对链式关系的断链减灾进行定性分析。

Other Abstract: Numerous geo-hazards which include collapse, landslides, barrier lakes, debris flow and so on broke out frequently and ecological destructions composed of landscape fragmentation, unstable soil and rock structure, vegetation degradation, land destroy and degradation and soil and water loss were induced violently due to the Wenchuan earthquake on May the 12th, 2008. There existed evident chain effects between geo-hazards and ecological destructions with common characteristics including concomitant, cross-promotion, mutual-contained, fluctuant. Therefore, this paper constructed the chain scheme of ecological destructions and geo-hazards and analyzed chain-cutting disaster mitigation for the relationship between ecological destructions and geo-hazards.

Keyword: 汶川地震 生态破坏 次生山地灾害 链生关系