汶川地震灾区次生山地灾害危险性综合评价分区

Alternative Title: Dangerous Evaluation for the Secondary Mountain Hazards of Wenchuan Earthquake and Its Regional Division

Abstract: 汶川地震发生后,滑坡、泥石流、崩塌等次生山地灾害是造成灾区人民生活损失的重要原因之一。选择泥石流密度、崩塌滑坡密度、岩石风化系数、断裂带密度、地震动峰值加速度、坡度、相对高度25 mm降雨量、月降雨量变率、洪涝发生频率1O个指标,采用二项Logistic模型和DARE方法评价分析,将次生山地灾害危险性划分为4个部分:高度危险区处于龙门山地震活动带,总面积为7 949 km2,主要分布在汶川、都江堰、什邡、绵竹等,该区以大型、特大型滑坡、崩塌、泥石流危害为主,灾害发育点多、规模大、发生频率高;次高度危险区主要受龙门山丹巴褶皱系弧形构造带控制,断裂较发育,褶皱密集,灾害以大中型为主,在峡谷地段,高陡边坡带,也常有大型、特大型山地灾害发生;中度危险区以高山为主,处于次高危险区的缓冲地带,以中小型滑坡、崩塌为主;低度危险区处于成都主体平原区,所占面积最大,平原区河岸因流水冲刷侵蚀作用,偶有局部灾害友生。

Other Abstract: After the occurrence of Wenchuan Earthquake, typical geological hazards such as landslide, debris flow and collapse become one of the important reasons that cause losing of people's life at disaster area. We choose 10 indices which contain debris flow density, collapse and landslides density, rock weathering coefficient, fault zone density, ground motion peak acceleration, slope, relative height difference, rainfall than 25 mm, monthly rainfall rate, flood frequency etc, and use the index of danger degree and the method of DARE to analyze and evaluate. The danger degree of typical geological hazards is divided into four parts: 1) the area of high danger degree, its total area is 7 949 km2, locating at Longmenshan seismically active belt and area of Wenchuan County, Dujiangyan City, Shifang City, Mianzhu City, etc. The domain scales of disaster in this area are large-scale and oversize scale, and the hazards at this area have the characters of large scale, large number of development sites and high frequency; 2) the area of a relative higher danger degree, the fracture structure is developed and the fold is compressed, it is mainly controlled by Longmenshan - Danba fold fault zone. The domain scales of disaster at this area are large-scale and mid-large-scale, and some large-scale and oversize-scale geological hazards are often happened in canyon and high-steep side slope areas; 3) the area of middle danger degree, locates at the buffer zone of the area of a relative higher danger degree, often arises some middle and little landslide and debris flow in building roads and slope cutting; 4) the area of low danger degree, locates at chengdu plain, counts the most area. For the plain river bank erosion due to water erosion, occurs hazards occasionally. This research can provide necessary scientific support and foundation for the re-building in post-disaster era.

Keyword: 汶川地震 次生山地灾害 危险性 龙门山断裂带