Newmark模型在区域地震滑坡危险性性评价中的应用

Alternative Title: The Application of Regional Seismic - Landslide Hazard Assessment Based on Newmark Model

Abstract: 以受地震诱发滑坡影响严重的都江堰市为研究对象,以Newmark模型为基础,借助GIS技术,首先计算得出区域内各单元在地震作用下的Newmark位移量,然后与研究区地震滑坡分布图进行耦合分析,建立曲线方程,从而给出区域内各个单元的滑坡危险度,最终制成地震滑坡危险性评价图。研究结果表明,都江堰市的中、高危险度区占到全区面积的50. 28%。高危险度区主要分布在中部、西南部低山丘陵靠近断裂带的区域以及北部中山、高山的部分区域;中危险度区主要分布在北部的中山区。在Newmark模型计算中,位移量集中在0.7~1 cm和>20 cm这两个区间内的滑坡敏感性指数最高。在结果可靠性分析中,从地震滑坡点密度曲线可以看出滑坡分布密度与危险度级别有很强的关系:随着危险级别的提升,地震滑坡分布密度也在增加。因此,结果符合客观实际,可为滑坡风险管理提供研究基础,也可为灾后区域重建规划提供决策依据。

Other Abstract: Seismic landslide is a serious secondary disaster. It has aroused the widespread attention because of its tremendous harm to people's lives and properties. DuJiangyan city was selected as the research area for being impacted seriously by earthquake. Through GIS technology, the Newmark displacement of each grid in the region was calculated based on Newmark model. And then, make a coupling analysis between displacements and seismic landslide distributing map to establish a curve equation, which will give the hazard degree to each grid. Finally, a seismic landslide hazard assessment map was completed. The result shows that the area of the moderate and high hazard degree regions is 50.28% of the whole and they mainly lie in the hilly and low mountain region of the central and southwestern parts and some high mountain region of northern and northeastern parts of DuJiangyan city. Their displacements are concentrated in the range between 0.7 cm to 1 cm and more than 20 cm. It can be seen from the landslide density curve that the landslide density has a great relationship with hazard degree. With the degree level increasing, the landslide density is increasing, too. It shows the result is accord with the reality and can be used to provide the research foundation for the risk management and the reference for the regional planning.

Keyword: Newmark模型 地震滑坡 GIS 危险性评价