重庆丘陵区不同有机肥对农田土壤质量的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Different Organic Manures on Cropland Soil Quality in Chongqing Hill Region

Abstract: 为了追求经济效益最大化,城郊农业大量施用化肥和农药,使土壤长期处于超负荷产出状态,造成土壤质量退化:通过分析不同有机堆肥处理:稻草(RS)、蘑菇渣(SMC)、油菜杆(CS)和稻草蘑菇渣联合堆肥(CC)以及常规处理(CK)所取得的土壤理化指标,采用单因素评价模型对各处理后的土壤质量进行评价,从而筛选出土壤质量提升效果最佳的方法。各有机堆肥处理后的土壤物理质量、肥力质量、环境质量、健康指数均有显著的提升,土壤物理质量SMC>CC>CS>RS>CK;肥力质量SMC>CS>RS>CC>CK;环境质量CC>CS>SMC>RS>CK;土壤健康SMC>RS>CC>CS>CK。其中,蘑菇渣处理(SMC)后的土壤物理质量指数、肥力质量指数和土壤健康指数均最高:不管是加乘法还是加权综合法所计算的土壤质量综合指数也是蘑菇渣处理最高,相对于其他有机肥更能有效地提升土壤质量。

Other Abstractplenty of chemical fertilizer and pesticide were applied to suburb farming to purse economic benefits blindly. Soil deterioration was happened resulted from output overload of soil. This paper analyzed the soil physical and chemical indices produced by rice straw (RS), spent mushroom compost (SMC), cole straw (CS), co-composting of RS and SMC (CC) and conventional treatment (CK). Soil quality was assessed by single factor evaluating model. And the best method of soil quality improvement was screened out. Soil physics, fertility, environment, and health quality index improved significantly under organic manure treatments. The order of soil physical quality index from high to low was SMC, CC, CS, RS and CK; fertility quality index from high to low was SMC, CS, RS, CC and CK; environment quality index from high to low was CC, CS, SMC, RS and CK; health quality index from high to low was SMC, RS, CC, CS and CK. Soil physics, fertility and health quality index were highest under treatment spent mushroom compost. SMC produced the highest soil quality comprehensive index calculated by both addition-multiplication and weighted method. And it improved soil quality more effective than other organic fertilizer.

Keyword: 有机肥 水稻土 土壤质量 评价