山区河流健康评价与河流管理

Alternative Title: The River Health Assessment and Management in Mountainous Areas

Abstract: 由于水电开发等人类活动的影响,河流健康问题引起广泛的重视。在探讨河流健康科学内涵的基础上,回顾了国内外河流健康评价的研究进展,总结了各种评价方法及其优缺点。根据山区河流特性和水电开发情况,提出了山区河流健康的评价思路,提出未来山区河流健康评价的研究重点是河流健康的标准确定、尺度转换问题、河流生态需水量和河流生态过程研究。对于健康状况恶化的山区河流进行生态修复不同于城市河流,应主要通过河流综合管理措施来恢复河流自身调节能力,并协调流域各利益相关者,体现开发和保护的平衡。

Other Abstract: Because of the influence of hydropower utility and other human activities, problems of the river health arouse widely attention. On the basis of discussing the scientific meaning of the river health, this article reviews the research progress on the river health assessment at home and abroad; summaries all kinds of evaluating methods and their advantages and disadvantages. According to mountainous river characteristics and the hydropower utility condition, this paper raises evaluating thinking of the mountainous river health and considers that the research emphasis of the mountainous river health assessment in the future is the standard enactment of the river health, scale transformation issues, the river's ecological water demand and ecological process research. The ecological restoration of the mountainous rivers which health condition is deteriorative is different from that of the urban rivers. The former needs to use integrated management measures to recover rivers' self-regulation ability and coordinate stakeholders of the watershed to embody the balance between exploitation and protection.

Keyword: 山区河流 河流健康 生态修复 水电开发 生态需水量