路堑边坡生态恢复研究进展

Alternative Title: Review of Researches on Ecological Restoration of Road Cut Slopes

Abstract: 目前,我国的路堑边坡正面临着严重的生态退化问题,对其进行生态恢复已迫在眉睫。通过对路堑边坡生态恢复的理论技术以及国内外发展现状进行阐述,以期为探寻更为合理的路堑边坡恢复方法提供借鉴和帮助。路堑边坡的开挖,破坏了自然环境,需要通过人工设计和恢复措施快速恢复边坡植被,以达到稳定边坡、保持水土、改善景观的目的。区域气候条件、边坡性质、植被状况以及土壤状况等都会对路堑边坡生态恢复产生重要影响。生态恢复的最终目标是建立一个趋近原生生态系统的稳定植物群落,或者说是建立一个稳定的自维持生态系统。美、欧、日等发达国家在路堑边坡生态恢复研究方面处于世界前沿,我国在借鉴和引进国外先进技术和成功经验的背景下,护坡方式和护坡理念都不断发生着重要转变。

Other Abstract: Severe ecological degradation always occurred in road cut slope and resulted in several ecological problems. Therefore, it's imperative to recover the ecological environment of road cut slope. To provide assistance for seeking more reasonable recovery method, the theory, technologies and developments of road cut slope at home and abroad were elaborated in this paper. Many cut slopes which were resulted from the construction of road severely damaged the natural environment. To achieve the purposes of stabling slope, conserving soil and water and improving landscape in cut slope, it's necessary to quickly reestablish the plant through artificial design and recovery. Many studies suggested that a lot of factors (such as regional climate condition, slope properties, vegetation status, soil conditions, and so on) could affect the ecological recovery of road cut slope. The final purpose of ecological recovery was to establish a stable plant community which was close to a natural ecosystem, or to establish a stable ecosystem which had keeping and regulating ability. The United States, Europe, Japan and other developed countries were in the world frontier in the research of ecological restoration in road cut slope. Based on the foreign advanced technology and successful experiences, the method and concept of slope protection were suffering important changes in our country.

Keyword: 路堑边坡 边坡防护 边坡绿化 生态恢复