中国西南山区特色农业资源开发潜力评价

Alternative Title: Exploitation Potential Assessment of Characteristic Agricultural Resource in Rolling and Mountainous Region in Southwestern China

Abstract: 特色农业资源的合理开发和利用对区域经济发展和生态环境保护有着非常重要的作用,而对其开发潜力的综合评价是开发特色农业资源的重要前提。根据中国西南山区特色农业资源的具体情况,将其分为植物药、菌类、生物农药、工业花卉和生物质能五大类,在此基础上从利用程度、繁殖系数、抗逆性等1O个方面构建评价指标体系,运用BP人工神经网络模型对这五类特色农业资源开发潜力进行综合评价,根据评价结果对该区域特色农业资源进行开发时序排列,筛选出金花茶、三七、云南红豆杉、竹荪等优先开发品种,从而为这些资源的产业化开发提供科学依据。

Other Abstract: Rational exploitation and use of characteristic agricultural resource plays a very important role on regional economic development and ecological environmental protection. Comprehensive evaluation of the exploitation potential is the important premise of exploiting characteristic agricultural resource. According to the specific condition of the rolling and mountainous region in Southwestern China, this article classifies the characteristic agricultural resource for five categories that are medicinal plants, fungi, biopesticides, industrial flowers and biomass energy. On the basis of the category, evaluation index system is constructed from the aspects of use degree, reproduction coefficient, stress resistance and other seven aspects and BP artificial neural network model is established to evaluate exploitation potential of the characteristic agricultural resource. Then, rank the region's characteristic agricultural resource by evaluating time series in terms of the assessment results and screen out Camellia nitidissima Chi, Panaxnotoginseng, Taxus yunnanensis, Dictyophora rubrovalvata and so on as the preferential developing varieties. The research results can provide scientific evidence to the industrialized development of these resources.

Keyword: 特色农业资源 BP神经网络 开发潜力评价 西南山区