引水式水电开发下岷江上游河流健康模糊评价——以姜射坝电站减脱水河段为例

Alternative Title: River Health Fuzzy Assessment in the Upper Reaches of Minjiang River under the Stress of Diversion Type Cascade Development: A Case Study of Reducing Reaches of Jiangsheba Hydropower Station

Abstract: 作为岷江上游水电开发的主要形式,引水式水电开发带来的河段减脱水现象导致了河流健康的恶化。针对这一问题,尝试从河流水文、水环境、河流形态、河岸带状况、河流生物以及公众参与6方面对河流健康进行评价,建立了由6个1级指标、16个2级指标架构的河流健康评价体系。基于此体系,以姜射坝电站减脱水河段为例,采用模糊模式识别模型进行河段健康评价。结果表明,该河段健康状况处于亚健康和病态之间,情况不容乐观。该方法对上游河流功能有较完整的体现,并兼顾了公众感受,对河流生态系统恢复和管理具有理论指导意义。

Other Abstract: With the diversion type cascade development, river health degenerating rapidly due to flow reduced phenomenon. Aiming at this problem, attempts were made to assess river health in six different aspects, i. e. hydrology, water environment, morphology, riverside, aquatic organisms and public views with an index system consist of 6 primary indices and 16 secondary indices. Furthermore, fuzzy pattern recognition model was applied, as a case study, to the health assessment of reducing reaches of Jiangsheba Hydropower Station based on this index system. The research result has shown that its health grad is 2.44, which is between sub-healthy and morbid. It has also suggested that the assessment model can provide decision making basis for river ecosystem maintenance and restoration.

Keyword: 河流健康 模糊模式识别模型 减脱水 岷江上游