山地典型生态参量遥感反演建模及其时空表征能力研究

其他题名: Study on Retrieving Key Ecological Parameters in Mountainous Regions by Remote Sensing Methods and Evaluating Their Spatio-temporal Representativeness

摘要: 围绕国家自然科学基金重点项目山地典型生态参量遥感反演建模及其时空表征能力研究,介绍了项目的立项背景、研究目标、研究现状和发展趋势、拟解决的关键科学问题、主要研究内容、研究总体方案及预期成果。项目选取不同地形梯度和植被背景为主要研究对象,开展山地叶面积指数(LAI)和净初级生产力(NPP)陆表典型生态参量遥感反演建模及其时空表征能力研究,发展遥感定量反演模型和方法,分析山地复杂地形对遥感信号及遥感反演产品的影响,力争能在山地陆表生态参量遥感反演建模理论与方法上取得突破。

其他摘要: Focusing on the Key Project of National Natural Science Foundation of ChinaA study on retrieving key ecological parameters in mountainous regions by remote sensing methods and evaluating their spatio-temporal representativeness,this paper introduced the project background,objectives,research status,the key scientific questions,main contents of the research,the overall methodology and the deliverables. Choosing different topographic gradient and vegetation background,this project will conduct researches on retrieving key ecological parameters such as LAI and NPP in mountainous areas,evaluating their spatio-temporal representativeness,analyzing the influence of complex terrain on remote sensing signals and the remote sensing products,and finally trying to make a breakthrough in the theory and methodology of ecological parameters retrieving in mountains area.

关键词: 山地 协同反演 模型观测同化 空间尺度转换 时空表征