基于响应面法的人工湿地大肠杆菌去除率的优化设计

其他题名: OPTIMIZATION OF OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS OF CONSTRUCTED WETLANDS FOR REMOVAL OF ESCHERICHIA COLI IN DOMESTIC WASTEWATER BASED ON RESPONSE SURFACE METHODOLOGY

摘要: 水体中的病原微生物会严重危害到人体健康,其中大肠杆菌是作为该类病原微生物的常见菌。为削减大肠杆菌对人体的危害,以含大肠杆菌的农村生活污水作为研究对象,选择人工湿地填料、进水pH、进水流速作为影响因子。针对人工湿地工艺中大肠杆菌的去除效能,填料选择无烟煤、旱地土、石英砂;进水pH设置为6.0~8.0;进水流速设置为10.0~30.0 mL/min,基于响应面法(RSM)探讨了不同工艺条件对大肠杆菌去除率的影响,进而优化人工湿地工艺中影响因子的运行参数。结果表明:无烟煤大肠杆菌去除率相对石英砂、旱地土更高;当pH偏中性时,大肠杆菌去除率普遍较低;而进水流速对大肠杆菌去除率的影响不显著。基于响应面法得出:当进水pH=6.0、进水流速=10.0 mL/min、填料为无烟煤时,对总大肠菌群去除效能最优,其去除率达96.86%;当进水pH=8.0、进水流速=20.0 mL/min、填料为无烟煤时,对埃希氏大肠杆菌去除效能最优,其去除率达93.66%。

其他摘要: Pathogenic microorganisms, such as Escherichia coli, in water can seriously harm human health. In order to reduce the environmental risk caused by E.coli, the rural domestic sewage containing E.coli was treated by different operation options. The constructed wetland filling material, influent pH and influent flow velocity were considered for optimization of the removal efficiency of E.coli in constructed wetlands. The response surface methodology (RSM) was used to evaluate the removal efficiency under three kinds of materials (anthracite, dry land soil and quartz sand) and influent pH range of 6.0~8.0 and influent velocity range of 10.0~30.0 mL/min. The results showed that anthracite had the higher removal rate of E.coli than quartz sand and dry land soil.And when pH was neutral, the removal rate of E.coli was generally low, while the influent velocity had no significant effect on the removal rate of E. coli. Based on RSM, the removal efficiency of total coliform was best as 96.86% when influent pH was 6.0, influent velocity was 10.0 mL/min and filler was anthracite; the total removal efficiency of E. coli was best as 93.66% when influent pH was 8, influent velocity was 20.0 mL/min and filler was anthracite.

关键词: 大肠杆菌 人工湿地 生活污水 响应面法 无烟煤