我国与美国、日本山洪灾害现状及防治对比

Alternative Title: Comparisons of present situation and prevention and control of flash floods in China,United States and Japan

Abstract: 为总结我国山洪灾害防治效果并找出我国山洪灾害防治与先进国家之间的差距,对我国、美国、日本在山洪灾害自然社会条件、灾害概况、山洪防治预算、监测预警、法律体系及科普教育方面进行了对比。结果表明,我国山洪灾害防治取得了较大成绩,2011年以来,山洪灾害年均死亡人数较前10 a下降63%,但与美、日相比还存在较大差距,我国山洪灾害防治投入比例较美国、日本低;山洪监测预警水平与美国山洪预警理论存在较大差距;美国、日本山洪防治的法律体系较为健全,我国在这方面仍为空白,在山洪灾害科普宣传的专业性、趣味性及针对性方面也存在较大的差距。

Other Abstract: To summarize the prevention and control achievements for flash floods in China and find out the gaps between China and advanced countries,the present situation,prevention budget,monitoring and early warning,legal system and science popularization education for flash flood in China,the United States and Japan are compared. The results show that China has achieved remarkable progress in flash flood prevention and control,and the claimed lives by flash flood reduced 63% than 10 years ago,but compared with the United State and Japan,there still existed large gaps in flash flood prevention and control budget,monitoring and pre-warning level and theoretical research.The law system on flash prevention and control in the United State and Japan are sounder while China remains blank; in addition,the professionalism,interesting and target population of flash flood science popularization education in China still lags behind the United States and Japan.

Keyword: 山洪灾害 死亡人数 防灾减灾 美国 日本 中国