金沙江流域降雨侵蚀力时空分布特征

Alternative Title: Spatial and Temporal Distribution of Rainfall Erosivity in Jinsha River Basin

Abstract[目的]分析金沙江流域降雨侵蚀力的时空分布的变化特征,为优化流域土壤流失定量评估及水土保持规划编制工作提供支持。[方法]利用气象台站降水资料验证了TRMM降水数据估算降雨侵蚀力在金沙江流域内的适用性,并结合气象站、TRMM和DEM数据,在Arc/Info软件提供的地图代数运算功能支持下,利用日雨量模型估算降雨侵蚀力开展分析和研究。[结果]19982015年TRMM 3B42降水数据和气象站降水数据估算金沙江流域多年平均的总体精度达到了82%,说明二者估算降雨侵蚀力的结果在合理误差范围内,金沙江流域降雨侵蚀力大体呈由东南向西北递减的趋势,地区差异大。总体上,高程越小的地区,降雨侵蚀力越大。流域年际变化同样存在空间分异,整体上呈现降低的趋势。[结论]将TRMM 3B42降水数据应用于气象站点稀疏的金沙江流域的多年平均降雨侵蚀力估算是可行的。但是各个站点估算结果的一致性高低程度不同,且某些年份的适用性程度受极端气候的影响。

Other Abstract[Objective]The spatial and temporal distribution of rainfall erosion in the Jinsha river basin from 1998 to 2015 were analyzed,to provide references for optimizing the quantitative prediction of soil loss in watershed and the planning of soil and water conservation.[Methods]The rainfall data of the meteorological stations were used to verify the applicability of TRMM precipitation data.Upon which,the rainfall erosion force in Jinsha river basin was estimated using daily precipitation model.The estimation was conducted by combining with weather stations data,TRMM and DEM data,and in the support of Arc/Info software's map algebra operation function.[Results]The TRMM 3B42 rainfall data and weather station precipitation data were used to estimate the rainfall erosion force in Jinsha river basin for many years,and the average overall accuracy reached 82%,illustrating that the estimation of rainfall erosion by the two sourced data was within the reasonable range of error.The estimated rainfall erosion force had regional difference and elevation difference,from the southeast to the northwest,it had a general diminishing trend;the smaller the elevation was,the greater the rainfall erosion.The inter annual change in the basin also had spatial differentiation,and the overall temporal trend was decreasing.[Conclusion]It is feasible to apply TRMM 3B42 precipitation data to the annual mean rainfall erosion force estimation in the Jinsha River basin.However,the consistency of each site's estimation results was different,and the applicability of certain years was influenced by extreme weather.

Keyword: 降雨侵蚀力 时空分布 金沙江流域