基于堆积物石块磨圆度的泥石流暴发频率判识

Alternative Title: Frequency Identification of Debris Flow Outbreak Based on Roundness of Debris Flow Cumulative Stones

Abstract: 泥石流堆积物石块磨圆度是泥石流暴发频率判识的重要依据,对泥石流暴发频率的深入研究具有积极作用。选取34条不同暴发频率的泥石流沟为样本,采用POWERS提出的磨圆度确定方法,确定了泥石流堆积物石块磨圆度值(y)。结果显示:山洪泥石流沟堆积物石块磨圆度值为0.41≤y≤0.59,磨圆度以次圆、磨圆为主;低频泥石流沟堆积物石块磨圆度值为0.3≤y≤0.41,磨圆度以次圆为主;中、高频泥石流沟堆积物石块磨圆度值为0.21≤y≤0.3,磨圆度以棱角、次棱角为主。综合研究发现:泥石流暴发频率与堆积物石块磨圆度呈正比关系,两者相关性较强。将研究结果应用于典型泥石流沟的泥石流暴发频率判识,判识结果与现场调访结果一致。

Other Abstract: Debris flow cumulate stone roundness is an important base for debris flow frequency identification. This is a positive effect on the in-depth study of the frequency of outbreaks of debris flow. We selected 34 different outbreak frequency of debris flow as a samples,used the psephicity method proposed by professor POWERS to determine the debris flow stone roundness value (y) to build a relationship between debris flows,and studied the relationship between the discovery of debris flow stone psephicity and outbreak frequency. For flood debris flow deposition,the rock roundness value ranges as 0.41≤y≤0.59,the degree of roundness is grinding circle,sub circle; low frequency debris flow deposition rock roundness value ranges as 0.3≤y≤0.41,the degree of roundness is sub circle; in high frequency debris flow deposits rocks roundness values ranges as 0.21≤y≤0.3,the degree of roundness is angular,sub angular. Comprehensive study found that the frequency and the accumulation of debris flow in rock psephicity is proportional,and their correlation is significant. The research results can be applied to the typical debris flow gully debris flow frequency identification,and identification results are consistent with field inquisitional results.

Keyword: 泥石流暴发频率 泥石流堆积物 石块磨圆度值 磨圆度等级