波纹圆管状金属耗能器在棚洞工程中的耗能机理研究

Alternative Title: Energy Dissipation Mechanism of Corrugated Cylinder Metal Energy Dissipator in Rock Shed Engineering

Abstract: 在棚洞工程的顶板与梁之间布设耗能器能大幅度提升棚洞工程抗冲击能力。为此,提出一种新型波纹圆管状金属耗能器,通过将圆管状耗能器的外壁加工为波纹状结构达到降低初始屈服载荷,稳定耗能器屈曲阶段及提升耗能器吸能效率的目的,最终增强棚洞工程抵抗滚石冲击的能力。对不同参数的波纹圆管状耗能器实物模型采用压缩试验并开展力学分析,引入动力有限元对压缩过程进行模拟并与物理模型试验进行对比验证;开展滚石冲击不同缓冲形式棚洞的动力响应研究,通过对棚洞顶板挠度、受冲击时棚洞的支座反力及不同耗能器的吸能总量的对比分析,揭示耗能器缓冲作用机理。结果表明:与圆管耗能器相比,波纹圆管状耗能器可降低初始屈服荷载至1/3左右,并更易以轴对称破坏的形式稳定屈曲破坏。数值模拟实例表明:当棚洞受到滚石冲击时,波纹圆管金属耗能器的有效屈曲可使棚洞顶板最大挠度值降低约47%;同时随冲击能量大小的变化不同程度地降低棚洞对其地基的压力,并可一定限度地减小棚洞结构之间产生的振动,而波纹圆管状金属耗能器的耗能总量远高于常用的圆管金属耗能器。因此,在棚洞工程中引入波纹圆管状金属耗能器可达到提升整体棚洞工程抵抗滚石冲击的目的。

Other Abstract: The energy dissipator between roof and beam of rock sheds is beneficial for significantly improve the impact resistance of rock shed hold engineering.In this study,a new metal energy dissipator with corrugated structure was proposed to reduce the maximum yield load,stabilize the buckling stage and increase the energy consumption,eventually improving the impact resistance ability of shed hold engineering.The compression tests were conducted to analyze the mechanical behavior of the corrugated tubular energy dissipators with different parameters, and the dynamic finite element method was used to simulate the compression process and compared with the physical model test.Next,by performing the impact tests on the shed hole with different energy dissipator the mechanism of energy disspation device was revealed through the comparatively anylsis of roof's deflection,the pressure to foundation and energy absorption.The results showed that,compared with the cylindrical damper,using corrugated cylinder metal energy dissipator reduces the initial yield load to about 1/3,and it was more easily to achieve the form of stable axisymmetric buckling process.Numerical simulation showed that when the rock shed subjected to impact loading,the maximum deflection of roof could be reduced by about 47%.At the same time,both the pressure of the rock shed to the foundation and the vibration generated between part of rock shed structure could be reduced to some extent with the change of the impact energy.The magnitude of the energy consumption of corrugate cylinder metal energy dissipator was much higher than that of the commonly used cylinder energy dissipator.Therefore,intalling the corrugated cylinder metal energy dissipator is beneficial for improving the anti-impact ability of rock shed hold engineering.

Keyword: 棚洞工程 波纹圆管状金属耗能器 耗能减震 优化设计