基于生态位理论的国土空间功能重要性评估——以攀西地区为例

Alternative Title: SIGNIFICANCE EVALUATION FOR TERRITORIAL FUNCTIONS BASED ON NICHE THEORY: A CASE STUDY ON PANXI AREA

Abstract: 国土空间功能重要性评估既是理解和识别区域多功能特征的基本途径,又为实现区域资源整合及空间布局优化提供了调控基础。以攀西为案例区,构建国土空间功能分类及其重要性评价体系,利用2种生态位计算模型对6类国土空间功能的重要性开展定量测度,集成2类单项评价结果得到综合评估结果,将3类结果与攀西主要空间规划进行一致性对比。研究表明:攀西地区的农产品生产功能重要性高值区主要集中于中部诸县,产业发展功能、矿产资源供给功能重要性高值区主要位于西南部诸县,人居服务功能重要性高值区出现在南部诸县、西昌市及雷波县等,旅游休闲功能重要性高值区分布于西昌市、冕宁县及盐边县等,生态服务功能重要性高值区则主要是木里、盐源、冕宁、盐边、会东及会理等诸县。综合评估结果与《四川省主体功能区规划》、《攀西经济区十三五发展规划》中的国土开发布局的一致性更高。本研究为区域尺度上的国土空间功能定位及其多功能性研究提供了一种新的系统性视角。

Other Abstract: Significance evaluation for territorial functions is not only a basic method to comprehend and identify regional multifunction characteristics, but also provides a regulation basis for regional resources synthesis and spatial optimization. Taking Panxi Area as the study area, through the classification of territorial functions and the index system for significance evaluation, two niche models were applied to measure the significance of six territorial functions for each county. The two single evaluation results were integrated to obtain the comprehensive evaluation result. The three results were compared with the major spatial planning systems. Main results were as following. The evaluation units with high significance of agricultural production function concentrated in the center of Panxi Area. The units with high significance of industrial development function and mineral resources supply function were both located in the southwest of the study area. High functional significance of living service was found in counties in the south, Xichang, and Leibo. Xichang, Mianning and Yanbian showed high functional significance of tourism and leisure function. The units with high functional significance of ecological service were Muli, Yanyuan, Mianning, Yanbian, Huidong and Huili. Compared with Major Function Oriented Zoning of Sichuan Province and "the 13~(th) Five-Year" Development Plan for Panxi Economic Zone, the comprehensive evaluation presented a relatively higher consistency with them on functional zonation. This study may provide a new systematic perspective for identifying territorial functions and multifunctionality study on a regional scale.

Keyword: 国土空间功能 重要性评价 生态位模型 攀西地区