茂县6·24特大高位远程崩滑灾害遥感回溯与应急调查

Alternative Title: Remote sensing research on development characteristics and emergency investigation of Mao County long range and high position landslide on June 24th,2017

Abstract: 崩滑灾害在中国广大山区易发且危害严重,针对高位远程崩滑隐患难发现、易忽视的问题,结合其常见发育机理与滑塌后岩土体运动特征,发展了基于高分辨率遥感影像的判识与评估方法,并应用国产高分系列(GF)卫星影像,在茂县6·24特大崩滑灾害应急中进行实证。以遥感回溯的方式,查明灾前隐患上部裂缝发育特征及前缘地表形变迹象,并综合推断隐患岩体中部锁固段性状与应力方向;解译得到灾害滑塌、流动、刮铲、堆积和冲击的运动分段,发现1处新成的崩滑隐患,经体积估算与灾损评估,得出此次灾害总方量约1.41*10~7 m~3,受灾建筑面积约2.1*10~4 m~2,损毁耕地近30 hm~2。遥感回溯与应急调查结果表明,高分辨率影像判识与评估方法可以有效解析高位崩滑隐患及灾害运动特征,可为大范围内同类隐患排查和灾害调查提供方法参考与范例,并促进GF等高分辨率光学卫星的地质灾害应用。

Other Abstract: Landslide is of great perniciousness in mountainous area of China.And the hazard anticipation and emergency investigation based on remote sensing information is critical to hazard prevention and mitigation.Considering the development mechanism of landslide,a specific method of remote sensing identification and evaluation was developed,with an empirical study of Mao County6·24long-range landslide carried out.The cracks in the trailing edge and the creep slope in the leading edge of the perilous rock were found,and the variation of which indicated that the deformation stress orientated partially to the west and a locking segment lay in the perilous rock.The landslide-debris was divided into falling,transiting,ploughing,accumulating,and air blast zone,five sections,and a potential landslide was found.By estimating,the volume of the landslide-debris is up to 1.41*10~7 m~3,the buildings covered by the debris are about 2.1*10~4 m~2,and about 30 hm~2 of farmland is suffered.It approved that the high resolution images from GF-satellite hold great potential for landslide investigation and emergency response,which provided landslide hidden danger identifying with experience and reference.

Keyword: 崩滑灾害 隐患 高位  茂县 高分卫星