不同密实条件的滑坡堰塞坝漫顶溃决实验

Alternative Title: Experimental investigation on overtopping failure of landslide dams with different conditions of compactness

Abstract: 为研究密实条件对堰塞坝漫顶侵蚀机制的影响,采用室内水槽实验对松散和密实2种状态下的滑坡堰塞坝漫顶溢流破坏过程进行了模拟。结果表明,密实条件对漫顶侵蚀过程有重要影响:松散状态下,堰塞坝的侵蚀过程主要包括面冲刷-冲沟-下蚀-侧蚀等阶段,溯源侵蚀效果不明显,溃决尾声阶段出现沙垄,溃口流量上涨和消退速度快,峰值流量和总输沙量均大于密实状态并且溃口的横向扩展模式为溃口边坡的剪切滑动;密实状态下,堰塞坝会出现陡坎、冲蚀坑等侵蚀过程,溯源侵蚀效果明显,陡坎效应导致溃口水流由非堰流形式宽顶堰流实用堰流转化,多级陡坎合并后,溃口水流在陡坎底部产生反向旋流,加速坝体的破坏,溃口横向扩展模式为边坡土体的重力崩塌。

Other Abstract: Two types of indoor flume experiments on the breaching process of the dams in loose and dense conditions respectively were carried out to study the influence of compactness on the mechanism of overtopping erosion of landslide dams.The experimental results show that the compactness has a significant effect on the process of overtopping erosion of landslide dams.Under the loose condition,the dam body suffers mainly from surface erosion,gully erosion,lateral erosion and undercut erosion,while the effect of headward erosion is very limited.The breach flow rate rises and drops fast and the dunes are formed when the dam-breaching is close to completion.The breach side is mainly subjected to shear failure in such a situation.Under the dense condition,multiple over falls and scour pit are formed and the effect of headward erosion is obvious.With the development of headcut erosion,the breach flow transforms from the non-weir flow to broad weir flow and then to practical weir flow.When the multiple over falls merged into a single upstream migrating head cut,the reverse swirling flow is formed which accelerates the failure of dam body.The breach side is mainly subjected to gravitational collapse under such a condition.

Keyword: 边坡工程 滑坡 堰塞坝 泥石流 漫顶侵蚀