三江源区径流退水过程演变规律

其他题名: Study on the Law of Runoff Retreat in the Three-river Headwaters Rgion

摘要: 利用三江源区1960 ~ 2009年间的月径流数据,使用数字滤波法进行基流分割并使用Depuit-Boussinesq方程进行退水系数计算,同时对径流量、基流量、退水系数分别进行Mann-Kendall趋势检验。结果显示: ( 1)过去50 a间黄河与澜沧江年内径流量显著减少,而长江源区径流变化趋势不明显; ( 2)三江源区冬季枯水期径流量主要受基流控制,基流占冬季径流的比值最高可达100%,黄河源区与澜沧江源区过去50 a来基流在不断减少基流的变化趋势和突变点与径流呈现出高度一致; ( 3)在过去50 a,长江源区的年径流退水过程正在减缓,气候变化影响下,降雨是三江源区径流退水过程的主要影响因素,降雨量的增加会导致退水系数的减小,而温度对三江源区的退水过程影响存在着不确定性。研究为揭示气候变化下三江源区径流退水过程的演变过程提供了理论参考。

其他摘要: Based on the runoff data of the Three-River Headwaters Region ( TRHR)between 1960 and 2009, numerical analysis was coducted through the digital filter method,and the Depuit-Boussinesq equation was used to calculate the recession coefficients. At the same time,the Mann-Kendall trend test method was used in runoff trend analysis. The results showed that: ( 1)In the past 50 years,discharge of the Yellow Rivers Headwaters Region ( YERHR)and the Lantsang Rivers Headwaters Region ( LARHR)significantly decreased,but no obvious discharge change was found in Yangtze Rivers Headwaters Region ( YARHR). ( 2)The runoff of the dry season in the TRHR was mainly controlled by the base flow. The ratio of the base flow to the winter runoff could be up to 100%. Base flow of YERHR and LARHR were declining in past 50 years,and Their variation trend and the sudden change point of the base flow are consistent with the runoff. ( 3)Upon the climate change effects, precipitation was the main factor that influenced runoff and recession processes in TRHR. The precipitation increasing of could lead to the decrease of the recession coefficient,while the influences of temperature on the water recession processes in TRHR were uncertain. This study provides a theoretical reference for the evolution of the TRHR runoff processes responding to climate change.

关键词: 三江源区 退水系数 基流分割 Mann-Kendall 趋势检验