中国典型山地土地利用变化与资源生态效应

其他题名: Land use change and its ecological effects in typical mountainous areas in China

摘要: 山区是土地分布最为复杂的区域,同时也是重要的生态屏障。山区土地利用的空间格局及动态变化都将影响山区生态功能的发挥,因此明晰山区土地的空间异质性特征及其相应的资源生态效应是山区可持续发展的关键。基于中国太行山区、横断山区以及黔桂喀斯特山区等三个典型山区,明确了其土地在垂直及水平方向的空间异质性特征,评估了典型山区产水量、土壤保持、碳储量以及生境质量等生态系统服务,并以中国山地为对象,分析了近30年来植被的变化趋势及其影响因子

其他摘要: Mountainous areas are complex in land distribution, and are also important ecological barriers and ecologically fragile areas. The spatial pattern and dynamic changes of land use in mountainous areas will affect the development of ecological functions in mountainous areas. Exploring the spatial heterogeneity of mountain land and its corresponding ecological effects is the key for mountain regions sustainable development. Based on the three typical mountain areas (Taihang Mountain, Hengduan Mountain and Karst Mountain regions), we clarified the land use spatial heterogeneous characteristics in vertical and horizontal directions, and evaluated the water yield, soil retention, carbon storage and habitat quality. Finally, we took the total mountainous areas in China to analyze the vegetation change trend and its influencing factors in recent 30 years.

关键词: 山区 土地利用 资源生态效应,生态系统服务