泥石流次声警报研究进展

Alternative Title: Research Progress on Debris Flow Infrasound Warning

Abstract: 在对国内外泥石流次声产生机理、信号处理和分析、警报仪器、次声特征、警报实现等分析研究的基础上,对泥石流次声警报研究中的关键科学和技术问题进行了综述。泥石流次声在峰值频率、主频范围和时频变化方面具有其鲜明特点,可以和其他自然灾害的次声加以判别与区分。泥石流次声信号分析主要采取短时傅里叶变换、小波变换、Wigner-Ville分布和希尔伯特黄变换( HHT)等,分析发现HHT更适合用于泥次声信号的处理。泥石流次声警报可划分为发生警报、类型和规模警报及定位警报等3类,发生警报识别算法应立足于SON部分信号,类型和规模警报的算法研究应立足于SBO部分信号,发生警报与类型和规模警报不能同步实现,传感器阵列的布设、定位算法的适用性和山区环境是定位警报精度的主要影响因素。受泥石流运动机理和次声观测对比研究的限制,次声机理的理论分析和数值计算处于探索阶段,次声特征与泥石流形成、运动要素之间尚未建立起可靠的数值关系。未来应开展模拟实验和数值模拟,并结合泥石流预警系统的同步监测,实现泥石流次声的定量化警报。

Other Abstract: Based on comprehensive research and analysis of the generation mechanism,instrument,signal processing and characteristics of debris flow infrasound,the key scientific and technical problems of debris flow infrasound warning were reviewed. The debris flow infrasound has its distinct characteristics in peak frequency,frequency range and time-frequency variation,which can be identified from the infrasound of other natural hazards. The short-time Fourier transform(STFT),wavelet transform (CWT),Wigners-Ville distribution (WVD) and the Hilbert Huang transform (HHT),etc. for analyzing methods of infrasound signals are usually used,and the HHT is more suitable for the processing of debris flow infrasound signal. The infrasound warning of debris flow can be divided into occurrence warning,type and scale warning and position warning,etc. The occurrence warning recognition algorithm is based on the SON part signal,and the classification warning algorithm is based on the SBO part signal, and the occurrence warning and type and scale warning cannot be realized simultaneously. Sensor array setting,applicability of location algorithm and mountain environment are the main influencing factors of position warning precision. By limitation of the mechanism of debris flow and field infrasound observation,the theoretical analysis and numerical calculation of debris flow infrasound mechanism are in the exploratory stage. There are no accurate and reliable numerical relationships between the infrasound characteristics and formation,movement elements of debris flow. In the future,the simulation experiment and numerical simulation should be carried out,combined with the synchronous monitoring of the debris flow warning system,to realize the quantitative infrasound warning of debris flow.

Keyword: 泥石流 次声 监测 警报