西南紫色土区水土流失综合治理技术体系

Alternative Title: Comprehensive Management System of Soil and Water Loss in Purple Soil Area of Southwestern China

Abstract[目的]系统梳理西南紫色土区已实施的水土保持技术,为区域水土保持实践工作提供借鉴。 [方法]通过文献查阅,从不同层面开展综述和分析。[结果]针对紫色土区自然概况和水土流失现状,阐述了区域水土流失治理思路,总结了采用的主要水土保持措施,简要综述了各项水土措施的适宜条件及技术构成,同时分析了当前存在的主要问题并提出了相应的建议。[结论]西南紫色土区水土流失治理方向重点是坡耕地整治和坡面水系配套为主的小流域综合治理,沟坡兼治,并在实践中形成了丰富多样的单项工程、植物和农业技术措施。但实际应用中存在缺乏针对西南紫色土区的相关技术规范和标准,欠缺水土保持措施优化配置和适宜性评价等问题。今后应加强技术标准编制、水土流失防治效益评估、分区治理技术优化配置等方面的工作。

Other Abstract[Objective]To review soil and water conservation technologies in the purple soil area of Southwestern China in order to provide basis for the practices of regional soil and water conservation.[Methods] The practical application of various soil and water conservation technologies in the purple soil area was analyzed through literature review from different aspects.[Results]According to the literature review,the ideas for controlling soil erosion were elaborated,and the main soil and water conservation measures were summarized.The suitable conditions and the technical approaches for different soil and water conservation measures were briefly introduced.Meanwhile,suggestions were proposed to address the issues existed in the current working practices.[Conclusion]The priority of soil erosion control in the purple soil area is small watershed management,which is mainly composed of soil erosion control in sloping farmland and slope runoff regulation engineering.Althoug a variety of engineering,biological and agricultural technical measures were formed in practice,there is still a lack of the relevant technical criterias and reliability assessment for soil and water conservation measures in this area.It is necessary to develop the technical criteria,evaluate the soil erosion control efficiency,and optimize technology configuration in future.

Keyword: 紫色土 水土流失 水土保持 综合治理