绿色小水电评价标准及制度探究

Alternative Title: Evaluation Criteria and System of Green Small Hydropower

Abstract: 相对于大型水电站,小水电站耗资少,环境破坏也较小,且对西南偏远地区和少数民族地区的用电、江河治理、发展地方社会经济等方面具有重要作用。但是,过快、过度、无序的小水电开发也对河流生态系统造成了一定的影响。目前,大量处在运行期的小水电正在接受国家绿色可持续化发展要求的检验。为此,我国首次提出了《绿色小水电评价标准(征求意见稿) 》(以下简称《标准》),作为绿色小水电评价与认证的参考依据。通过对《标准》进行剖析,结合国外具有代表性的绿色水电标准的有利经验,设想了以绿色可持续化为核心,从评价内容、指标体系和评价周期等方面对绿色小水电评价标准进行完善。针对我国仍缺乏严格的认证机构和有力的监管手段的问题,从政策推动、激励机制、约束和惩罚措施等方面探讨了奖惩制度的建立,可进一步完善绿色小水电评价标准。

Other Abstract: Compared with large hydropower station,small hydropower station costs less,brings about less environmental damage,and plays an important role in the power consumption,river harnessing and the local social and economic development of remote areas in Southwest China and the minority areas. However,excessive and disorderly development of small hydropower also has impact on the river ecosystem. At present,a large number of small hydropower stations in operation are being inspected by the national sustainable green development program. China has put forward the Green Small Hydropower Evaluation Criteria (Draft) (hereinafter referred to as thestandard),as a reference for the evaluation and certification of green small hydropower stations. By analyzing thestandardand the favorable experiences of representative green hydropower standards abroad,we elaborated on improving the evaluation criteria of green small hydropower from aspects of evaluation content,index system and evaluation period. In view of the lack of strict certification body and powerful supervision approach,we discussed about the establishment of reward and punishment system in terms of policy promotion,incentive mechanism,restraint and punitive measures.

Keyword: 绿色小水电 标准体系 评价指标 管理制度 激励机制