川藏铁路(康定至林芝段)沿线滑坡风险分析

Alternative Title: Landslide Risk Analysis on Sichuan-Tibet Railway (Kangding to Nyingchi Section)

Abstract

根据川藏铁路康定至林芝段穿越区域滑坡灾害的孕灾环境、诱发条件耦合铁路线路承灾体的暴露性、属性特征和成灾恢复力等5个方面选取地层岩性、铁道类型等14个风险评价指标,构建基于贡献率法的的风险评价模型,并开展川藏铁路沿线滑坡风险定量分析评价及制图,在此基础上对拟建铁路沿线的滑坡灾害可接受风险水平开展定量分析。结果表明:处于高和较高风险度区的铁路线路为131.13km(10.7%),处于可容忍风险水平线上的线路长度为85.14km(8.47%),因此规划线路总体上较好地规避了滑坡灾害风险,但线路局部高风险线路的选线尚有调整空间,在工程建设和运营维护时应采取相应的滑坡灾害防控措施以规避、转移和降低风险,提升其抗灾性能。本方法可为川藏铁路及类似拟建重大线性工程的选线设计和沿线滑坡灾害的风险控制提供参考依据。

Other Abstract

Mountain hazard is a major challenge to the construction of the Sichuan-Tibet Railway,thus risk analysis of landslides is significant to the disaster mitigation.In this study,a landslide risk evaluation method for linear project was proposed.The evaluation indexes were established by coupling parameters of environmental, trigger factors of landslide and exposure,property characteristics and resilience of the railway.The risk analysis model based on contribution weight approach was applied to the risk quantitative evaluation of Kangding to Nyingchi section of Sichuan-Tibet railway experimentally.Risk grading and mapping were done in GIS system.On this basis,the acceptable risk level of landslide hazard along the linear project was quantitatively analyzed.The results show that the railway line in the high and higher risk areas and unacceptable risk level areas is 131.13 km and 85.14 km,accounting for 10.7%and 8.47%of the total length of the line respectively.Therefore,the landslide risk of Sichuan-Tibet railway is better avoided in general.However,there is still room for adjustment in the alignment of some sections of the line in high risk areas.To prevent damage to the railway line,corresponding protection measures against landslide disasters should be carried out during the construction,operation and maintenance of the project.This method can provide reference for the risk management and route selection design of significant linear projects affected by the landslide disaster,such as Sichuan-Tibet railway.

Keyword: 川藏铁路 滑坡灾害 风险评价 可接受风险水平