不同形成时间鼢鼠鼠丘土壤水力学性质的对比

Alternative Title: Hydraulic Properties of Zokor Mounds with Different Forming Time in Zoige Grassland

Abstract: 为探寻高原鼢鼠活动对若尔盖草原土壤持水性能的影响,通过田间原位张力入渗和室内沙箱+压力膜仪试验,探索不同形成时间鼠丘土壤水力学参数以及土壤大孔隙度的差异。结果表明:与草地对照相比,鼠丘土壤中易于流失的结构性孔隙水(theta_(str))含量增加,而能被植物有效利用的基质性孔隙水(thetatxt)含量下降(由对照组(0.140.02)cm~3/cm~3降低至(0.100.02)cm~3/cm~3)。新鼠丘和1年鼢鼠鼠丘中半径>250mum中大孔隙的有效孔隙度较草地对照组分别平均增加30%和11%,饱和导水率分别平均增加38%和21%。高原鼢鼠活动改变了土壤水力学特征,降低了土壤有效水的持水量,提高了土壤饱和导水率,使草地保水能力下降,易出现水分亏缺,增加草地退化和逐步沙化的风险。

Other Abstract: Application of Disc permeameter in field and sandbox-pressure chamber in door was used to determine hydraulic parameters and pore size distribution for soil samples of various aged plateau zokor mounds on Zoige grassland.Compared to the control grassland soil,the water content in structural pores (thetastr)of mounds increased,while the water content in soil textural pores(theta_(txt))decreased from(0.140.02)cm~3/cm~3 to(0.100.02)cm~3/cm~3,indicating apotential of a quicker water infiltration through mound soil via soil structural pores.In soil with newly-formed mound and one-year-old mound,the effective porosity of soil pores with size r>250mum increased by 30%and 11%,and the saturated hydraulic conductivity increased by 38%and 21%,respectively,compared to the control soil.Therefore,it can be concluded that the excessive activity of zokor has changed soil pore structure,caused a decrease in soil's capacity to hold plant-available water and thus may accelerate the degradation and desertification of Zoige grassland.

Keyword: 若尔盖草地 鼠丘 水分特征曲线 导水率 孔隙度