西南干旱河谷区水库消落带柳树造林效果评价

Alternative Title: Assessment on the Effect of the Afforestation With Willow Along the Reservoir Riparian Zone in the Dry Valley Area of Southwest China

Abstract: 适宜耐淹抗旱植物的遴选是消落带植被恢复的关键。为探讨柳树在西南干旱河谷区消落带植被恢复中的可行性和实际效果,以凉山州大桥水库消落带柳树栽植试验区为研究对象,通过栽植当年和经历1个消落带淹水出露过程的柳树林地每木调查,定量评价了柳树栽植的成活率和保存率,并对比分析了不同下垫面下的柳树树高、胸径、冠幅等生长表现。同时,利用简易水土流失观测样方对土壤基质保育措施的水土保持效应进行了观测分析。结果表明:(1)柳树能较好地适应大桥水库消落带环境,当年成活率达到98%,第2年保存率为96%。(2)大桥水库消落带不同土壤条件的柳树生长表现为棕壤>黄棕壤>红壤。(3)柳树生长表现随着淹水深度的增加而降低,大桥水库消落带淹水深度低于5 m的区域柳树生长表现最好。(4)石坎筑台较适宜大于15°的陡坡区造林使用,可有效防止柳树栽植穴土壤基质的流失和破坏,减蚀效益达到75%。

Other Abstract: The selection of suitable plants is the key point to revegetation in the reservoir riparian zone.In order to assess the feasibility and effect of the afforestation with willow along the reservoir riparian zone in the dry valley area of southwest China,a case study was conducted on the revegetated land along the riparian zone of Daqiao reservoir in Liangshan prefecture by investigating the survival rate,preserving rate,and growth performance in the different site conditions.Meanwhile,the effect of soil conservation measures was monitored by the technique of erosion pins.The results showed that:(1)willow had a higher survival rate and preserving rate in the different site conditions of the Daqiao reservoir riparian zone,which were 98%and 96%,respectively;(2)the growth performance of the willow was affected by the soil conditions,which ranked brown soil,yellow-brown soil,and red soil;(3)the growth performance of willow decreased with the increase of submerge depth,and the willow had best growth in the area inundated less than 5 meters; (4)stone barricade was more suitable for the steep slope with more than 15 degrees.It prevented the soil loss from the planting hole,and had an erosion reduction efficiency of 75%.

Keyword: 消落带 植被恢复 柳树 生长表现