泥石流频发流域物源区坡面植被群落特征

Alternative Title: Characterizing the vegetation community in the provenance slope with highfrequency debris flow

Abstract: 为了解泥石流频发流域物源区坡面的植被特征和物种多样性,以蒋家沟流域沟谷南坡、北坡坡面为研究对象,对不同坡位植被群落的结构特征和数量组成进行样方调查,统计分析不同坡位群落的物种组成、重要值、物种多样性、地上地下生物量,并将地上地下生物量与多样性指数进行相关性分析.调查样地共发现植物49种,其中北坡33种、南坡23种,以草本植物为主,各坡位物种组成、重要值之间存在显著差异,主要受到演替初期先锋性草本植物的影响;扭黄茅、拟金茅、荩草、田菁的重要值相对较大,它们对泥石流频发流域物源区有较强的适应能力,为该地区的常见物种,可作为后期生态修复中的主要配置物种.不同坡位的群落特征和物种多样性存在差异,沟谷南坡Shannon- Wiener多样性指数表现为稳定区(2.311)>失稳区(2.161)>堆积区(2.036),北坡则表现为堆积区(2.626)>稳定区(1.338)>失稳区(1.057).生物量表现为稳定区>失稳区>堆积区,总体则为北坡高于南坡.基于以上结果,认为在泥石流频发流域物源区坡面植被自然恢复过程中,应加强对坡面失稳区的防治与保护,对堆积区进行合理整治,后期可通过人工引种乡土乔灌植物丰富物种组成,促进植被恢复和植物群落垂直结构的发展.

Other Abstract: In order to explore the characteristics and species diversity of the vegetation growing in the provenance slope with high-frequency debris flow, we selected the slopes on the north and south sides of the valley in the Jiangjiagou watershed as the research object. The structural characteristics and quantitative compositions of the communities of vegetation growing on different positions of the slopes were investigated. The species composition, important value, species diversity, and ground and underground biomass of the different communities on the slope were statistically analyzed, and the correlations of the ground and underground biomass with the diversity were determined. The results showed that: of the total 49 species found, the herbs were the dominant flora, of which 33 were found on the northern slope and 23 were found on the southern slope. There were significant differences in the species composition and composition of the important values along the different positions on the slope, being mainly affected by the pioneer herbaceous plants. We found that Heteropogon contortus, Eulaliopsis binata, Arthraxon hispidus, and Sesbania cannabina were highly adaptable to debris flow. These four species are common to the area and can be used as the main configuration species for future ecological restoration. There were differences in the community characteristics and species diversity at different positions on the slope. For the southern slope of the valley, the Shannon-Wiener diversity index was in the order: stable zone (2.311) > instable zone (2.161) > deposit zone (2.036), and in the order: deposit zone (2.626) > stable zone (1.338) > instable zone (1.057) for the northern slope. There were significant differences in the biomass, being in the order: stable zone > instable zone > deposit zone, with higher values in the northern slope than in the southern slope. Based on the aforementioned results, we suggest that the restoration of vegetation in the area of the provenance slope having high-frequency debris flow should focus on the prevention and protection of the instable zone of the slope by natural processes of recovery. The deposit zone needs rational remediation measures. We should introduce local shrub and arbor to increase the species composition and promote the development of plant communities with vertical structures.

Keyword: 泥石流频发流域 植被恢复 群落特征 物种多样性