泥石流频发流域失稳性坡面主要植物种间关联性

Alternative Title: Interspecific association among main plant species in the unstable slope with high-frequency debris flow

Abstract: 为揭示生态环境脆弱的泥石流频发流域植被群落结构特征及物种种间关系,在样方调查的基础上,基于2*2联列表,使用方差分析、chi~2检验、Jaccard指数、Pearson相关系数和Spearman秩相关系数检验,研究失稳性坡面稳定区、失稳区、堆积区的主要植物种间关联性.方差分析检验显示:稳定区与堆积区各45个种对整体上均表现显著负关联,失稳区45个种对整体表现为不显著负关联,趋于独立分布.不同检验结果显示:chi~2检验的稳定区、失稳区、堆积区种对种间显著联结的分别有1对、4对、4对,种间正、负关联的种对数量比例分别为0.55、0.67、0.67. Pearson相关分析检验的稳定区、失稳区、堆积区种对种间显著联结的分别有8对、5对、5对,种间正、负关联的种对数量比例分别为0.36、 0.45、0.45. Spearman秩相关分析检验的稳定区、失稳区、堆积区种对种间显著联结的分别有10对、6对、9对,种间正、负关联的种对数量比例分别为0.5、0.55、0.6.各检验结果总体上具有相似性,但相互之间也有差异,在3个分区的各45个种对中,都是负关联种对数大于正关联种对数,大多数物种呈独立性分布且种间关系不显著.上述研究表明失稳性坡面整体上植物群落还不稳定,泥石流频发流域生态脆弱区的物种种间关系易受环境的干扰;因此在植被恢复过程中应根据种间联结关系,合理选择配置物种,以促进群落结构发展与生态环境改善.

Other Abstract: To determine the characteristics of vegetation community structure and the relationship between species in the frequent watersheds of debris flow in fragile ecological environments, based on sample survey and 2 *2 joint table techniques, we used analysis of variance test, chi~2 test, Jaccard index, Pearson correlation coefficient, and Spearman's rank correlation coefficient test to study the main plant species correlations in the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone of the unstable slope. The analysis of variance test showed that all 45 species pairs had a significant negative correlation in the stable zone and instable zone, whereas there was no significant negative correlation in the deposit zone, which showed that the species had an independent distribution trend. The results from the different tests showed that there were 1 pair, 4 pairs, and 4 pairs from the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone, respectively, which had significant interspecific association under the chi~2 test and the ratios of positive correlation pairs to negative correlation pairs were 0.55, 0.67, and 0.67 in the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone, respectively. There were 8 pairs, 5 pairs, and 5 pairs from the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone, respectively, which had significant interspecific association from the Pearson correlation analysis test, and the ratios of positive correlation pairs to negative correlation pairs were 0.36, 0.45, and 0.45 in the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone, respectively. There were 10 pairs, 6 pairs, and 9 pairs from the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone, respectively, which had significant interspecific association from the Spearman's rank correlation analysis test and the ratios of positive correlation pairs to negative correlation pairs were 0.5, 0.55, and 0.6 in the stable zone, instable zone, and deposit zone, respectively. The three test results showed general similarities but there were some differences. Most species pairs did not reach a significant level in the three zones and the number of negatively related species was more than the number of positively related species. In brief, this loose interspecific relationship indicates that the entire plant community was not stable, and the interspecific relationships among species are susceptible to environmental interference in the ecologically fragile areas of the debris flow basin. Therefore, rational selection and configuration of species should be applied to promote community structure development and ecological environmental improvement in vegetation restoration process areas with high-frequency debris flow.

Keyword: 群落 泥石流频发流域 失稳性坡面 种间关联