云南蒋家沟泥石流运动观测资料集(1987-1994)

Alternative Title: DATA COLLECTION OF KINEMATIC OBSERVATION OF DEBRIS FLOWS IN JIANGJIA RIVINE, DONGCHUAN, YUNNAN (1987-1994)

Abstract: 泥石流是发育在我国山区,影响面广,危害严重的山地灾害。我国泥石流主要集中分布在西南山区,云南省的泥石流在西南山区又最活跃,而东川地区的泥石流灾害尤为突出。20 世纪80 年代对该区小江流域泥石流考察表明,位于小江右岸的蒋家沟以每年暴发泥石流次数多,规模大,历时长和对当地工业厂矿、交通运输及农田危害大而独具代表性。该沟从60 年代开始设站观测泥石流,以建站观测时段长,观测内容丰富而著称。本书主要集中蒋家沟1987-1994 年8 年泥石流运动特征值方面的观测资料,以流态、流速、泥深、容重等为主要内容,使用的观测仪器有雷达测速仪、超声波泥位计等,计算统计由计算机完成。8 年中蒋家沟共暴发泥石流102 场,考虑到受观测时段的局限,本书整编其中资料收集相对较完整的70 场。

Other Abstract: Debris flow, frequently occurred in mountainous regions, is the mountain disaster which can bring about serious damages. In China, it mainly distributes in the southwestern mountainous regions, especial1y in Yunnan Province. Especial1y, debris f10w in Dongchuan is very active. Investigation of debris f10ws in Xia,叫iang River basin during 1980s shows that the debris flows occurred in Jiangj?a Ravine at the right bank of Xiaojiang River are very typical, owing to their great numbers, large scale, long duration and great damages to the local industry, transportation and agriculture. In Jiangjia Ravine debris flow observation station was set up in 1960s, and it is famous for its long and rich observation data of debris flows. This data col1ection col1ects the observation data of debris flow characteristic values from 1987 to 1994. They mainly contain flow type, velocity, flow depth, unit weight etc. The instrument used conclude radar velocity meter, supersonic level meter etc. The calculation is completed by computer. During the eight years, 102 debris flows t∞k place in Jiangjia Ravine. Among then, 70 regularly observed debris flows whose data are relatively complete are edited and contained in this collection.

Keyword: 泥石流 观测资料 蒋家沟 东川 云南