西昌市旅游文化形态特征及影响因子初步分析

Alternative Title: A Preliminary Study on the Morphological Character and Influencing Factors of Tourism Culture in Xi Chang

Keyword: 旅游文化 西昌市 形态特征 影响因素 意义建构

Abstract: 随着我国旅游市场化改革的推进,旅游法规的不断健全和完善,中国旅游业得到迅猛发展。但近年来,旅游行业乱象丛生、旅游服务缺乏国际标准和旅游业素质低下等原因已成为影响我国旅游服务业增长的重要因素。此外,衰退的传统文化一方面可以在旅游发展过程中被复兴,另一面又在与外来文化接触过程中被侵蚀。如何运用科学的方法解释人类的旅游行为和揭示旅游活动发展的机理,了解和认识旅游业的发展规律。不断的巩固和加深对旅游文化的认识,加强旅游文化建设,提升旅游目的地整体竞争力,是我国旅游业面临的历史性新机遇。本文基于文化研究模型构建了旅游文化的意义建构模型,分析了不同利益相关主体在旅游文化意义建构过程的作用以及旅游文化的形成和变迁过程。在总结国内外学者研究的基础上,从游客与东道地接触的深度、广度、强度以及游客构成四个方面构建了游客对旅游文化影响程度的要素指标。此外,运用文献分析法分析了不同旅游文化发展阶段的政府参与行为,运用多元回归分析法分析了西昌市线上酒店受欢迎程度的影响因素。结合旅游文化影响因素及旅游文化不同发展阶段的划分,在旅游文化研究理论模型的基础上解析西昌市旅游文化的形成及其变迁过程。研究结果表明:1、论文揭示了西昌市旅游文化的形态特征。原生文化与客源文化相互作用,决定着旅游文化的形成和变迁,旅游文化是利益相关主体“意义博弈”的结果,是旅游业发展的核心表征。2、从游客视角,旅游文化主要受深度、广度、强度和游客构成等因素的影响。而政府对旅游文化的影响主要表现在产业政策、公共营销和资金投入三个方面。3、旅游配套设施方面,酒店设施成为影响游客在线选择西昌酒店最关键的因素,酒店选址距离邛海景区越近,游客对酒店地理位置的评价越好。

Other Abstract: With the reform advancement of Chinese tourism market, tourism laws and regulations continue to improve the rapid development of Chinese tourism industry. However, in recent years, the tourism industry chaos, the lack of international standards and low quality of tourism has become an important factor affecting the growth of Chinese tourism services industry. In addition, on the one hand, the traditional culture of the recession can be revived in the process of tourism development, the other side in the process of contact with foreign cultures were eroded. How to use scientific methods explain human travel behavior and reveal the development of tourism activities, How to understand the development of tourism law, consolidate and deepen the understanding of tourism culture constantly. At the same time, it is the historic new opportunity for the tourism industry in China to deal with the economic and social impact of tourism development, to strengthen the construction of tourism culture and to enhance the overall competitiveness of tourism destination.Based on the cultural research model, this paper constructs the construction model of the meaning of tourism culture, analyzes the role of different stakeholders in the construction of tourism culture meaning and the process of formation and change of tourism culture. On the basis of summarizing the research of scholars at home and abroad, this paper constructs the influencing factors of tourists 'influence on tourism culture from four aspects: depth, breadth, intensity and tourist composition of tourists' contact with the host. In addition, the paper analyzes the government participation behavior in different stages of tourism culture by literature analysis, and analyzes the influencing factors of Xichang online hotel popularity by using multiple regression analysis method. Combined with the influencing factors of tourism culture and the different stages of tourism culture, the paper analyzes the formation and the process of tourism culture in Xichang based on the theoretical model of tourism culture.Research indicates:1, The paper reveals the characteristics of tourism culture in Xichang City. The interaction between the original culture and the source culture determines the formation and vicissitude of the tourism culture. The tourism culture is the result of the "meaning game" of the stakeholders, which is the core character of the tourism development.2, From the perspective of tourists, tourism culture is mainly affected by the depth, breadth, intensity and composition of tourists and other factors. The government's influence on tourism culture is mainly manifested in three aspects: industrial policy, public marketing and capital investment.3, From the perspective of tourism facilities, the hotel facilities to become the most important factor in the choice of tourists Xichang hotel, the hotel location from the Qionghai scenic area closer, the better the evaluation of the hotel location of the hotel.