中巴经济走廊生态脆弱性遥感综合评估

Alternative Title: The Comprehensive Evaluation of Ecological Vulnerability in China-Pakistan Economic Corridor

Keyword: GIS RS 中巴经济走廊 生态脆弱性 自适应权重

Abstract: 区域环境是自然要素和社会要素的有机统一体。随着人类对自然资源的开发力度不断增大,区域环境的生态脆弱性已经成为制约人类社会经济发展的重要因素。中巴经济走廊作为“一带一路”战略的先导项目,具有重要的示范作用,其建设不仅会影响当地生态环境质量,当地生态环境反过来也会制约走廊建设和经济发展。因此,在中巴经济走廊开展生态脆弱性评价研究有利于推进生态环境保护和中巴经济走廊稳定、可持续的建设。中巴经济走廊地跨巴基斯坦全国和中国新疆喀什地区,其生态脆弱性主要体现在:干旱、洪涝、森林面积减少、水土流失、土壤盐碱化、自然灾害频繁等方面。由于研究区的空间尺度大,地跨多种生态环境系统,不同生态环境系统的关键问题不同,且各影响因素在同一生态环境系统内部的作用大小也有差别。为了获取研究区各影响因素的真实权重,同时保证评价结果的客观性,本文在空间主成分分析法的基础上,以移动窗口为评价单元,构建适合中巴经济走廊的基于自适应权重的空间主成分分析评价模型。为了分析基于自适应权重的空间主成分分析评价模型的评价效果,本研究构建了层次分析评价(AHP)模型和空间主成分分析评价(SPCA)模型,并分别计算研究区的生态脆弱性指数。对比分析这三种模型的评价结果,本文选择基于自适应权重的空间主成分分析评价模型作为本研究的评价模型,原因如下:一、该模型从理论设计上充分考虑了局部环境对目标像元的影响,选择适当大小的移动窗口作为评价单元,凸显了局地环境各因素的作用;二、该模型的评价结果也验证了最初的理论设想,体现出不同环境中各要素具有不同影响作用的特点;三、该模型评价结果不仅解决了SPCA模型低估人类活动影响程度的问题,而且克服了专家知识不充分给AHP模型评价结果带来的不利影响。在此基础上,利用基于自适应权重的空间主成分分析评价模型计算得到的中巴经济走廊生态脆弱性指数,并结合研究区实际特征,将生态脆弱性指数划分为5个等级:潜在脆弱区、轻度脆弱区、中度脆弱区、高度脆弱区和极度脆弱区。根据中巴经济走廊生态脆弱性指数空间分布及其等级划分结果,分析中巴经济走廊生态脆弱性的空间分布规律、在行政区域上和在地理因素格局上的分布规律,以及主要驱动力,并针对不同区域提出了相应的对策建议。

Other Abstract: Regional environment is the organic integrity of natural environment and social environment. As humans have speeded up the pace of exploiting natural resources, eco-environment vulnerability has become one of the main factors which restrict the social and economic development. China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC) is the pilot program of "One Belt And One Road" strategy. The local ecological environment plays an important role on the construction of CPEC. Therefore, carrying out the eco-environmental vulnerability assessment in CPEC would be beneficial to the ecological environment protection and sustainable construction of CPEC.China-Pakistan Economic Corridor is a large area which includes the whole Pakistan and Kashgar in China. There are several environmental problems in CPEC, such as drought, flood, deforestation, soil erosion, soil salinization and frequent natural disasters. As the study area contains various ecosystems, the key ecological problems of each ecosystem are different, and the impacts of diferent factors between different ecosystems are not the same. For the purpose of objectiveness and getting the real weights of factors, an Adaptive Weighted Spatial Principal Component Analysis (AWSPCA) Method was established using a moving window.In order to better analyze the AWSPCA model, analytic hierarchy process (AHP) evaluation model and spatial principal component analysis (SPCA) evaluation model were established respectively. According to the evaluation results, the AWSPCA model was selected as the most appropriate evaluation model for CPEC. The reasons were as follows: Firstly, AWSPCA model considered the important impact of local environment on the center pixcel. Then, AWSPCA model solved the difficulty that SPCA model underestimated the importance of human activity. Finally, AWSPCA model reduced the negative impact that insufficient expert knowledge had brought in AHP model.Using AWSPCA model, ecological vulnerability index (EVI) in 2010 in the study region was calculated, and the standardized EVI value was classified into five levels (potential, light, medium, heavy and extreme level). On the basis of different ecological vulnerability levels, the ecological vulnerability spatial distribution and its dynamics were analyzed.