高速滑坡—堰塞湖—溃决洪水灾害链动力演化物理模型与过程模拟

Alternative Title: Physical Model and Dynamic Simulation of Disaster Chain: High-Speed Landslide, Barrier Lake and Outburst Flood

Keyword: 山地灾害链 物理力学机理 动力演化 数值模拟

Abstract: 山地灾害链是由多种山地灾害组成的线状或带状灾害,是山地灾害的物质、能量和信息在特定条件下相互传递、相互渗透、相互作用和相互转化的结果。相对于单一山地灾害而言,山地灾害链具有时间尺度长、危害范围大和破坏程度高等显著特点。近年来,全球地质活动趋于活跃,同时一些山地灾害易发区与人口密集区重合,导致山地灾害链发生的次数日趋增多。山地灾害链已成为山区人民生命财产安全和重大工程项目的严重威胁。然而目前国内外关于山地灾害链的研究仍停留在概念、分类及定性描述等初步阶段,对山地灾害链物理力学机理的研究还非常缺乏。基于此,论文基于山地灾害链物理力学机理,以高速滑坡—堰塞湖—溃决洪水灾害链为例,系统研究山地灾害链动力演化过程,揭示山地灾害链中各灾害之间相互转化机理,建立基于山地灾害链动力过程的危害区域预测模型,进一步为山地灾害链防灾减灾领域提供技术支持。论文取得了如下成果:(1)高速滑坡热-水-力耦合机理研究基于连续介质力学与热动力学框架,结合热传导方程、超孔隙水压力演化方程以及坡面演化方程,系统构建高速滑坡热-水-力耦合物理模型;基于有限体积法,发展高效算法,实现滑坡高速运动及多场耦合的过程模拟,为高速滑坡灾害定量风险评价提供理论支撑。(2)滑坡入水堵江及涌浪传播双层流机理研究基于双层流理论框架,考虑滑坡体入水及涌浪传播过程中的能量交换、物质交换以及能量耗散等因素,系统构建了滑坡入水堵江及涌浪传播双层流物理模型;实现滑坡入水堵江与涌浪传播的过程模拟,为滑坡入水堵江及涌浪灾害定量风险评价提供理论支撑。(3)堰塞坝漫顶溃决及洪水演进的物理机理研究研究了堰塞坝漫顶溃决过程中下切侵蚀与侧蚀的耦合作用,揭示了堰塞坝溃口时空演化机理与溃决洪水演进机理,系统构建了堰塞坝漫顶溃决与洪水演进物理模型;实现堰塞坝溃决与洪水演进的过程模拟,为堰塞坝漫顶溃决及洪水灾害定量风险评价提供理论支撑。(4)高速滑坡-堰塞湖­­-溃决洪水灾害链演化机理研究基于山地灾害链的链式机理,系统研究了高速滑坡-堰塞湖-溃决洪水灾害链各阶段之间转化的临界条件及关键控制要素,构建了完整的山地灾害链体系,实现了山地灾害链动力演化的全过程模拟,为山地灾害链灾害定量风险评价提供理论支撑。

Other Abstract: Mountain disaster chain which is the linear or banded disaster consisting of several mountain disasters, is the result of transmission, penetration, interaction and transition of material, energy and information of mountain disasters under some special conditions. Mountain disaster chain has distinct characteristics of long time scale, large range of hazards and high degree of damage relative to singleness mountain disaster. In recent years, the global geological activities become more active. Under this situation, the overlap of the mountain disaster easy-happening area and densely populated area leads to the frequent occurrence of mountain disaster chain which seriously threats people's lives and property safety as well as major projects in mountain area. However, the studies of mountain disaster chain at home and abroad still rests on the primary stage of concept classification and qualitative description, and the studies of physical mechanisms of mountain disaster chain is very meager. Based the physical mechanisms of mountain disaster chain, this papertakes the mountain disaster chain of high speed landslide, barrier lake and outburst flood as an example.=The dynamic evolution of mountain disaster chain is systematically studied, which reveals the transformation mechanism between each sub-disaster. A prediction model of danger area of mountain disaster chain based on its dynamic process is proposed, further provides technical support for the disaster prevention and reduction of mountain disaster chain. The paper has achieved the following results:(1) Study of thermo-poro-elastic mechanism of high speed landslideBased on the theories of continuum mechanics and thermodynamics, a thermo-poro-elastic model of high speed landslide was built by combining the heat conduction equation, excess pore-water pressure equation and geomorphologic evolution equation. Based on the finite volume method, an effective algorithm was proposed for simulating the dynamic process of high speed landslide under the condition of real topography, which could provide technical support for the quantitative risk evaluation of high speed landslide hazard.(2) Study of two-layer mechanism of landslide intrusion into river and surge propagationConsidering the characteristics of process of landslide intrusion into river and surge propagation and some important factors such as energy exchange, mass exchange and energy dissipation, a two-layer model of landslide intrusion into river and surge propagation was built within the framework of two-layer theory. The simulation of dynamic process of landslide intrusion into river and surge propagation under the condition of real topography was realized, which could provide technical support for the quantitative risk evaluation of landslide intrusion into river and surge propagation.(3) Mechanism study of dam break and flood routingThe coupling effect of vertical erosion and lateral erosion during the process of dam break was studied. The physical models of dam break and flood routing were built by revealing its physical mechanisms. The simulation of dynamic process of dam break and flood routing under the condition of real topography was realized, which could provide technical support for the quantitative risk evaluation of dam break and flood routing.(4) Dynamic simulation of disaster chain: High speed landslide, Barrier lake and Outburst floodBased on the chain-reaction of mountain disaster chain, the system to study the critical conditions and key control factors of mutual transformation between each sub-disaster was built by taking the disaster chain of high speed landslide, barrier lake and outburst flood as an example. A complete system of mountain disaster chain was constructed. The simulation of whole dynamic process of mountain disaster chain was realized, which could provide technical support for the quantitative risk evaluation of mountain disaster chain.