流域水资源保护生态补偿研究——以岷江上游为例

Alternative Title: Payment for ecosystem service of water resources protection: A case study of the upper reaches of the Minjiang River, China

Keyword: 水资源 生态补偿 InVEST模型 成本核算 机制设计

Abstract: 流域水资源保护生态补偿是解决流域上下游利益冲突的有效手段,但目前的研究和实践仍处于探索阶段,尚未解决“谁补偿谁,补偿多少,怎么补偿”三个关键问题。本研究以岷江流域为例,针对水资源保护生态补偿面临的关键问题开展研究,以促进我国流域水资源保护生态补偿政策的落实。在收集和整理研究区自然生态数据和社会经济数据基础上,利用GIS工具、InVEST模型和问卷调查等手段,对岷江上游生态系统水源涵养服务价值、生态补偿成本以及生态补偿需求进行了空间差异分析研究,尺度涉及县域、小流域和地块尺度。同时,通过走访、问卷调查和利益相关者分析等方法对下游成都市各用水方的用水需求、利益诉求进行了分析。最后综合上下游评估结果、相关理论和政策,进行了补偿机制的设计,并对比和总结国内外补偿案例的运作模式,提出完善我国水资源保护生态补偿的建议。研究结论如下:(1)上游生态系统具有巨大的水源涵养服务价值,并付出了较高的成本。(2)水资源保护生态补偿涉及众多利益相关者,通过分析其利益诉求和行为特征,界定其在生态补偿中的角色定位。(3)通过明确上下游的水资源供给与需求、分析各利益相关者的利益诉求,并结合评估结果,设计水资源保护生态补偿,具体包括补偿范围、补偿优先区、补偿主体和对象、补偿标准、补偿方式和资金筹措等内容。(4)提出了完善水资源保护生态补偿的建议。

Other Abstract: Payment for ecosystem service (PES) of water resources protection has become an effective instrument to defuse the interests conflicts between the upstream and downstream of the watershed. There are three core questions, (i) who should pay and who should be paid, (ii) how much to compensate, and (iii) what is the appropriate compensation mechanism have not been solved. In this study, the upper reaches of the Minjiang River, Sichuan Province, China was chosen as the research areas. We researched the core questions in order to promote the implementation of the PES of water resources protection.On the basis of collecting and sorting the natural ecology data and social economic data, using GIS tools, InVEST model and questionnaire survey methods, we evaluated the annual average water retention of the upper reaches of the Minjiang River and calculated the ecosystem service providing costs, as well as analyzed the spatial variation in PES demands at county scale, sub-watershed scale and pixel scale. In addition, we analyzed the water resource demands and interest demands of the stakeholders in Chengdu City with questionnaire survey methods and stakeholders analysis method. Finally, according to the evaluation results, combined with the actual situation, we designed the mechanism of PES of water resources protection. And through analysis, comparison and summary of PES researches and cases both in China and abroad, we proposed the improvement suggestions for PES of water resources protection. The main conclusions are as follows:(1) The value of ecosystem water retention service and the costs of PES in the upper reaches of the Minjiang River are very great.(2) There are numerous stakeholders in the PES of water resources protection, we define the role in the PES with interest demands, behavior analysis and stakeholders analysis method.(3) According to the evaluation results, combined with the actual situation, we designed the PES of water resources protection.(4) The improvement suggestions of PES of water resources protection.