软土地区管道顶管法施工引起地表变形规律研究

Alternative Title: Study on ground deformation induced by pipejacking excavation in soft soil region

Keyword: 顶管施工 软土 地表沉降 横向沉降槽

Abstract: 软土具有压缩性高,孔隙比大,灵敏性高等特点,因此在软土地区顶管法施工敷设油气管道时往往更容易引起地表沉降,甚至地表开裂和塌陷,从而给施工和周围构建筑物带来安全隐患。因此,通过分析软土地区顶管施工的特点,找出其引起的地表变形的规律,预测软土地区顶管施工引发的地表沉降大小和范围,研究顶管开挖造成的地表沉降的原因具有很重要的理论和工程意义。本文通过数学分析解析法和模型试验方法探讨了软土地区顶管施工带来的地表沉降的范围和大小的规律,对地表变形的规律和诱因进行了总结。主要的研究内容和研究成果总结如下:(1) 通过对数学解析法的改进,在计算地表沉降时考虑了软土的泊松比和顶管施工造成的地层损失,使其更加符合实际工况。并利用分析方法针对天然气联络线一期工程常台高速穿越段的横向沉降的大小和范围进行了提前预测。 (2) 采用模型实验法,实验中研究了地层损失率、地表上覆荷载、顶管埋深对地表沉降值和范围的影响规律。研究表明,顶管埋深越大,最大沉降量越小。当顶管上覆土层的厚度超过1.5倍的顶管机直径时,开挖造成的地表沉降量逐渐减小并开始趋于稳定。另外,根据不同深径比的横向沉降曲线变化趋势,顶管埋深越大,所形成的沉降槽越宽,根据实验拟合的得到预测沉降槽宽度的数学公式。上覆荷载会加剧地表进一步的沉降,上覆荷载较大时,地表最大沉降值随上覆荷载的变化趋势减缓。(3)探讨了地表土体的水平位移范围和拉张裂缝出现的区间。通过对拉张裂缝的统计和测量,地表张力裂缝最可能发生的位置是离顶管中心 。顶管中心上方的土体主要以垂直方向的位移为主,顶管中心半径以外到张拉裂缝发生的区间土体会产生水平位移,拉张裂缝以外的区域土体位移不明显。

Other Abstract: The soft soil has the characteristics of high compressibility, high porosity and high sensitivity, it is more likely to cause surface subsidence and even surface cracking and collapse when put gas pipelines in soft soil area by pipe-jacking which will bring security risks. Therefore, by analyzing the characteristics of the pipe jacking construction in the soft soil area, the law of the surface deformation caused by the softening area is found, and the size and range of the surface subsidence caused by the pipe jacking construction in the soft soil area are predicted. The reason of the ground subsidence caused by the excavation have important theoretical and engineering significance. In this paper, the range and size of surface subsidence caused by pipe jacking construction in soft soil area are discussed by means of mathematical analysis method and model test method. The rules and causes of surface deformation are summarized, and the control method of reducing surface deformation is put forward The main research contents and research results are summarized as follows:(1) Through the improvement of mathematical analysis method, the Poisson's ratio of soft soil and the formation loss caused by pipe jacking are considered in the calculation of surface settlement, which makes it more in line with the actual working conditions. And the analysis method is used to forecast the size and range of the lateral settlement of the high-speed crossing section of the natural gas pipeline.(2) Using the model experiment method, the influence of formation loss rate, surface overburden load and pipe jacking depth on surface subsidence value and range is studied experimentally. The result shows that the larger the buried depth , there are smaller maximum settlement . When the thickness of the pipe overlying layer exceeds 2 times the diameter of the pipe jacking, the amount of surface subsidence caused by excavation is gradually reduced and become to stable. In addition, according to the trend of transverse settlement curve with different depth ratio, the larger the depth ratio of pipe jacking than C/D, the wider the settling tank is formed, and the mathematical formula of predicting the settlement groove width is obtained according to the experiment. The overburden load will aggravate the subsidence of the surface, and when the overburden load is large, the maximum settlement value of the surface will decrease with the overturning load.(3) Explore the horizontal displacement range of surface soil and the interval of tensile fracture. Through the statistics and measurement of tensile fractures, the most likely occurrence of surface tension cracks is from the center of the pipe. The soil above the center of the pipe is mainly displaced in the vertical direction, and the distance between the center of the pipe and the center of the pipe is horizontal displacement, and the displacement of the soil outside the tensile fracture is not obvious.