泥石流粗颗粒冲击力随机分布特征和计算

Alternative Title: Random distribution characteristics and calculation of coarse-particles impact force in debris flow

Keyword: 泥石流 粗颗粒 冲击力 随机特征 Log-logistic

Abstract: 冲击力作为泥石流动力特征主要指标之一,其粗颗粒冲击力往往造成建筑物的破坏。对泥石流粗颗粒冲击力随机分布特征和计算的研究,一方面有助于深入了解泥石流粗颗粒冲击力的变化规律和内在机理;另一方面也可为泥石流工程设防提供一种参考方法。通过开展6m小型实验水槽和大型实验水槽,研究了基于不同实验条件下,泥石流粗颗粒和浆体密度对泥石流冲击力的影响。利用小波降噪以及信号处理的方法,分析了泥石流冲击力垂向分布特征、时频分布特征、功率谱分布特征等。对泥石流冲击力数据进行了Log-logistic概率密度函数拟合,利用对数函数拟合了形状参数、尺度参数与粗颗粒粒径关系。提出了泥石流冲击力的概率计算方法,结合利子依达沟泥石流、舟曲泥石流进行了验算。主要结论如下:(1)对常用5个泥石流粗颗粒冲击力公式结合利子依达沟泥石流数据进行验算,发现不同的冲击力计算公式结果相差较大,最大值约是最小值的7.3倍。同时对泥石流粗颗粒冲击力随机性进行了机理分析。(2)开展泥石流冲击力实验,得到泥石流冲击力随着粗颗粒粒径的增大而增大,泥石流浆体密度对泥石流冲击力影响远远小于粗颗粒。最后拟合了基于实验条件下,泥石流粗颗粒粒径与泥石流冲击力之间关系。(3)利用小波降噪以及信号处理的方法,得到泥石流粗颗粒随着浆体密度的增加而不断上移,泥石流浆体的冲击力与粗颗粒粒径相关性较小,同时对泥石流冲击力和高度进行了拟合。在泥石流时频特征分析中,发现a8频段频率最小,d8-d1频段频率依次增加,泥石流冲击力信号的最大值随着频率的增加而减小,细节信息就越丰富。 (4)对泥石流冲击力数据进行Log-logistic概率密度函数拟合,Log-logistic函数形状参数、尺度参数随着粗颗粒粒径增大而增大,同时利用对数函数拟合了形状参数、尺度参数粗颗粒粒径之间关系。(5)提出了基于概率论的泥石流冲击力计算方法,利用现有的泥石流工程设计标准冲击力计算公式,确定了概率累计值为0.9时的泥石流冲击力可以作为泥石流工程设防值。结合利子依达沟泥石流、舟曲泥石流等进行了验算,结果较好。

Other Abstract: As one of the main indexes of debris flow dynamic characteristics, the impact force often causes the damage of the buildings. The study on the random distribution characteristics and calculation of the debris flow coarse particles impact force, on the one hand, it is helpful to understand the variation law and the internal mechanism of the coarse particle impact force of the debris flow. On the other hand, it can provide a reference method for the debris flow engineering design calculation value. The effect of debris flow coarse particles and slurry density on the debris flow impact force is studied by carrying out 6m small experimental water flume and large experimental water flume. Based on wavelet denoising and signal processing, the vertical distribution characteristics, time-frequency distribution and power spectrum distribution of debris flow are analyzed. The Log-logistic probability density function is applied to the debris flow impact data, and the relationship between the shape parameter , the scale parameter and the coarse particle size is fitted by the logarithmic function. The probabilistic calculation method of the debris flow impact force is put forward, and the method is checked by combining with Li Ziyida debris flow and the Zhouqu debris flow.The main conclusions are as follows:(1) The Commonly 5 kinds of coarse particle impact force formulas are checked with the data of the Li Ziyida debris flow. The results show that the result of different impact force calculation formulas are different and the maximum value is about 7.3 times of the minimum value. At the same time, the mechanism of the debris flow coarse particles impact force is analyzed.(2) The debris flow impact force increases with the increase of coarse particle size, and the influence of debris flow slurry density on impact force is much smaller than coarse particles. Finally, the relationship between the coarse particle size and the debris flow impact force is based on the experimental conditions.(3) Using the method of wavelet denoising and signal processings, the coarse particles of debris flow are continuously moved up with the increase of slurry density, and the flow slurry impact force is less correlated with coarse particle size, and the relationship is fitted between the debris flow impact force and the vertical height. In the analysis of time-frequency characteristics of debris flow, it is found that the frequency of a8 band is the smallest and the frequency of d8-d1 band increases in turns, and the maximum value of debris flow impact signal decreases with the increase of frequency, and the more detailed information.(4) Log-logistic function is used to fit the probability density function of debris flow impact data, and the shape parameters and the scale parameters of the Log-logistic function increase with the increase of the coarse particle size. The relationship between shape parameters , scale parameters and coarse particle size are fitted by logarithmic function.(5) Based on probability theory, the calculation method of the debris flow impact force is put forward. Using the debris flow impact force calculation formula of engineering design standards, the debris flow impact force when the probability cumulative value is 0.9 can be used as the debris flow engineering design value.Combined with the Li Ziyida debris flow and Zhouqu debris flow etc, the results are better.