乡村旅游对积极老龄化影响的实证研究

Alternative Title: An empirical study of the impact of rural tourism on active aging

Keyword: 乡村旅游开发 积极老龄化 乡村老人 旅游参与 社会网络

Abstract: 乡村老龄化及其引发的一系列问题是限制乡村振兴的突出难题,如何在乡村推动积极老龄化是一个亟待关注的重要问题,事关我国两个百年目标的顺利实现。乡村旅游开发不可避免会对目的地老人生活产生重要影响,不同旅游开发模式更会直接影响到他们积极老龄化的效果,是旅游发展背景下影响乡村社区老年人积极老龄化分异的重要原因。为论证不同乡村旅游开发模式对乡村老人积极老龄化的影响及机制,本研究选取都江堰市五个乡村旅游目的地为典型案例地,利用对乡村老年人实地调研数据、访谈数据以及当地社区的社会经济统计数据,在前人研究成果的基础上从社会网络视角构建了乡村老人积极老龄化评价指标体系,分别从老年人个体和乡村社区两个尺度对研究区老人积极老龄化水平进行测度和比较,并在此基础上利用多元回归分析的方法探讨不同乡村旅游开发模式对它的影响和机制。研究得到如下基本结论:j个人老龄化的实质是社会网络关系的弱化和生命力下降的过程。k不同旅游开发模式对老人积极老龄化影响具有显著差异性,三种旅游开发模式下,企业主导开发模式下的乡村老人积极老龄化情况表现最差,而综合开发模式有利于乡村老人的积极老龄化。l乡村老人或其家庭旅游参与的生计活动在乡村旅游开发模式对目的地积极老龄化的影响中具有重要中介作用。m在乡村旅游发展背景下,乡村老人及其家庭旅游参与的生计活动是影响研究区老人积极老龄化水平分异的关键因素,而不同的乡村旅游开发模式是整体积极老龄化效果分异的主要推动力。最后基于以上结论,文章有针对性的分别就乡村积极老龄化、乡村旅游开发和乡村振兴提出一点政策建议。

Other Abstract: The aging of the rural areas and the series of problems it raises are the major problems that limit the rejuvenation of rural areas. How to promote active aging in rural areas is an important issue that needs urgent attention,which is related to the smooth realization of the two-hundred-year goals in China. The development of rural tourism will inevitably have an important impact on the lives of the elderly in the destination. Different tourism development modes will directly affect the effect of their active aging. In order to demonstrate the influence and mechanism of different rural tourism development modes on the aging of the elderly in the destination, this study selects five rural tourism destinations of different development types in Dujiangyan as the typical cases, uses the field survey data, interview data, and socio-economic statistics of local communities in rural senior citizens, constructs an evaluation index system for active aging in the elderly from the perspective of social networks based on previous research results. The study measures and compares the ageing of the elderly in the study area from the two scales of the elderly and the rural communities, and based on this, we explored the influence and mechanism of different rural tourism development modes through multiple regression analysis. The basic conclusions of the study are as follows:1) The essence of personal aging is the weakening of social networks and the decline in vitality.2) Different tourism development models have significant differences in the effects of active aging on the elderly in destinations. Under the three modes of tourism development, the aging elderly in the rural areas under the enterprise-led development mode performed the worst, and the integrated development mode was most conducive to the active aging of the rural elderly.3)The elderly and their families’ tourism related livelihood activities play an important role in the impact of rural tourism development mode on the overall active aging of rural elderly.4) In the context of rural tourism development, the tourism related livelihood activities of the elderly and their families are the important factors that affect the level of active aging of the elderly in the study area, and different rural tourism development modes are the main driving forces for the differentiation of the overall active aging effects. Finally, based on the above conclusions, the article proposes some policy suggestions on the active ageing of rural areas, the development of rural tourism and the rejuvenation of rural areas.