攀西地区国土空间冲突测度及其影响因素分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the Spatial Conflicts of the National Land and Its Influencing Factors

Keyword: 空间冲突 空间冲突测度 影响因素 攀西地区

Abstract: 快速城镇化对山区聚落空间产生了不同程度的冲击和影响,加上山地灾害风险对空间活动主体造成的威胁,导致不同空间主体之间的恶性竞争关系和空间结构功能不协调。在此过程中会出现一系列的“空间冲突”问题,从而会对区域的经济-社会-文化-生态的高效与可持续发展造成一定程度的影响。在此背景下对空间冲突的测度、诊断分析研究可以从更深层次上去理解研究区的人地空间格局与关系,为快速城镇化地区的空间资源有效利用与空间功能有机结合提供科学依据。本文研究区位于四川省西南山区的攀西地区,区内存在不同程度的山地灾害风险,同时在快速城镇化的背景下,攀西地区的人地矛盾关系异常突出。文章在总结了国内外有关空间冲突的研究进展上,根据适宜建设用地提取标准将攀西地区国土空间分为建设空间、农业空间和生态空间等三类空间。然后运用ArcGIS、Fragstats等软件构建了空间冲突指数并以此对攀西地区的三大空间类型进行了空间结构冲突、空间格局冲突和空间过程冲突的测度。借鉴山区资源环境承载力中灾害风险评价指标和方法,对攀西地区每个空间单元的灾害风险进行了评价,然后将空间冲突测度结果与空间单元的灾害风险评价结果相耦合,根据耦合分级结果筛选样本区县。文章根据样本区居民生存需求、生产需求和发展需求设计调研问卷,并结合样本区的社会经济类数据,在基于SPSS软件的因子分析和回归分析上对样本区的空间经济冲突、空间社会冲突和空间生态冲突的形成机理进行了探讨。论文的主要研究结果如下:(1)地理学意义上的空间冲突是指:地理空间中的不同利益群体在各自的需求驱动下,对空间资源的竞用所产生的,由于地理空间资源具有功能外溢性和空稀缺性的特点,因此当冲突发生时,一方面具有不同功能的地理空间之间存在结构比例上的不协调,另一方面各利益相关群体在不同的需求下容易产生矛盾和对抗,从而导致空间冲突。(2)不论是从全域角度还是从局部每个空间单元的角度来看,攀西地区空间开发强度在先增大后减小,并且出现负增长的趋势。从整体上来看,尽管空间结构冲突中的开发强度还在可控范围内,并且情况有所好转,空间开发强度较大的区 域集中分布在安宁河谷、盐源盆地和攀枝花的平原地区。(3)三类空间中,农业空间的空间冲突最大。根据农业保留指数和景观格局指数的测度结果,农业空间一方面面临耕地不断减少的问题,另一方面还面临更加破碎的局面,受到的干扰程度愈来愈大。(4)空间开发强度与单位面积经济产值成正相关关系。空间冲突的产生与空间经济效益相关,单位面积经济产值较高的地区空间开发强度指数也较高。(5)山地灾害对农村居民的基本生存构成较强的威胁,主要体现在山区基础设施建设困难,导致城乡之间空间资源利用的不平等。因此农村居民在生存条件的问题上首要关注内容集中在“内部脆弱性”上,如生活必须的物质基础,其次才是“外部压力”的山地灾害风险,而与农村居民相比城镇居民在生存需求上关注的内容分散多样。(6)在发展需求上,农村居民与城镇居民首要关注的内容正好相反。农村居民首要关注的是社会公共资源条件,而城镇居民首要关注的是自然资源条件,反映了农村居民与城市居民在发展上各自占据的资源优势不同。(7)攀西地区开矿建厂是引起空间生态功能负向转换的最主要原因,一方面它会引起空气质量的下降和河流水质污染的问题,另一方面它还会诱发山地灾害,降低地区的生态功能。

Other Abstract: Rapid urbanization has a different degree of impact and influence on the human settlements in mountainous area,besides that,mountain hazards also make threat to space active figures. Because of these factors,the space structure function is not harmonious and there is vicious competition relationship between the space subjects. There will be a series of "spatial conflict" problems during this process , therefore,to some extent, the result will make some negative impact on the efficiency and development of regional economy and society - culture - ecological. Based on this background,measuring and analyzing the spacial conflict can help understanding spatial pattern and the relationship between people and land in a deeper degree,and help providing a scientific evidence to how to combine the efficient use of space resources and the space function.Pan-xi area locates in the south-west mountain area in Sichuan province. There exists different degrees of mountain hazards,and due to the rapid urbanization ,the contradictory between human and environment is sharp. On the bases of spatial conflict researches and according to the appropriate construction land extraction standard, the land space of Panxi region is divided into three types of space: construction space, agricultural space and ecological space. Then using ArcGIS, Fragstats and other software to build the spatial conflict index and to measure the spatial structure conflict, spatial pattern conflict and spatial process conflict in Panxi area. Based on disaster risk assessment indicators and methods in mountainous regions' resource and environmental carrying capacity, the disaster risk of each spatial unit in Panxi Region was evaluated, and then the spatial conflict measurement results were coupled with the spatial unit's disaster risk assessment results, then choosing the sample areas according to the results. The paper designs survey questionnaires by combining residents' living needs, production needs and development needs in the sample area and the socio-economic data of the sample area. Besides that the paper analyzes spatial economic conflicts, spatial social conflicts and spatial ecological conflicts in the sample area based on the factor analysis and regression analysis of the SPSS software. The main results of this thesis are as follows:(1) The spatial conflict in the geography refers to the different interest groups in the geographic space are driven by their respective needs and the competition for space resources which are characterized by functional spillovers and scarcity. Therefore, when a conflict occurs, on the one hand there is structural inconsistency between geographical spaces with different functions , and on the other hand, interest groups are prone to conflict and confrontation under different requirements, leading to spatial conflicts.(2)Whether it is from the perspective of the whole world or from the perspective of local spatial units, the spatial development intensity of Panxi region is gradually increasing, and the growth rate is getting faster and faster. On the whole, despite the fact that the development intensity in the spatial structure conflict is still within the controllable range, the conflict has grown at a faster rate and the areas with greater space development intensity have become dispersed, which reflects the disorder of space development and construction. The disorder will increase the degree of interference in other ecologically functional spaces.(3)In the three types of space, agricultural space has the greatest spatial conflict. According to the measurement results of the Agricultural Retention Index and the Landscape Pattern Index, on the one hand, the agricultural space is facing the problem of continuous reduction of arable land, on the other hand, it also faces a more fragmented situation, and the degree of interference is getting greater and greater.(4)The spatial development intensity is positively related to the economic output per unit area. The generation of spatial conflicts is related to spatial economic benefits, and the regional spatial development intensity index with high economic output per unit area is also high.(5)Mountain disasters pose a strong threat to the basic survival of rural residents, which is mainly reflected in the difficulties in infrastructure construction in the mountainous areas, leading to inequalities in the utilization of space resources between urban and rural areas. Therefore, the primary concern of rural residents in terms of living conditions is“internal vulnerability”, such as the material basis for life, followed by the risk of mountain disasters of “external pressure”, compare to rural residents, the content of residents’ attention on demand is diversified.(6)In terms of development needs, the primary concern of rural residents and urban residents is exactly the opposite. The primary concern of rural residents is the condition of social public resources, and the primary concern of urban residents is the natural resource conditions, reflecting the different resource advantages that rural residents and urban residents each occupy in their development.(7)The most important reason for the negative conversion of the spatial ecological function is to start mining and build factories in Panxi area. On the one hand, it will cause the decline of air quality and pollution of river water quality. On the other hand, it will induce mountain disasters and reduce the ecological function of the area.