重大线性工程滑坡灾害风险分析——以川藏铁路为例

Alternative Title: Risk analysis of landslide disaster in major linear engineering —Taking Sichuan-Tibet railway as an example

Keyword: 线性工程 滑坡 风险分析 危险性 易损性

Abstract: 川藏铁路是除青藏铁路之外,另一条进入西藏自治区的铁路交通要道,将是连接西藏和更发达的中东部地区的一条主要铁路线。这一线性工程将贯穿地质条件复杂、地震活动频发的青藏高原东南部。由于河流下切强烈、地质构造复杂以及地震等因素的作用,铁路沿线区域内滑坡等山地灾害发生频繁,成为川藏铁路规划建设面临的四大挑战(即地形高程差异大、板块活动强、山地灾害频繁、生态环境敏感)之一。本研究以川藏铁路滑坡灾害为对象,基于滑坡灾害现场调查和数据收集,综合分析研究区内滑坡灾害的孕灾条件和分布特征,建立滑坡灾害数据库;选取滑坡危险性评价指标,构建评价模型,在滑坡危险性分析的基础上开展铁路设计方案的比选;分析滑坡灾害作用下铁路承灾体的易损特性,构建铁路承灾体的指标体系和评价模型;结合滑坡灾害危险性和线性工程易损性,基于贡献率法和综合评判法建立了重大线性工程滑坡风险定量分析体系,对铁路工程滑坡灾害风险进行综合评价,并以评价结果为基础开展局部线路方案优化。本研究不仅构建了重大线性工程滑坡风险分析方法,并将该方法应用到川藏铁路等重大工程实践中。全文共有九章内容,前两章分别是绪论和川藏交通廊道自然地质环境概况与滑坡分布规律,最后一章是结论和展望。第三章对重大线性工程滑坡风险分析的基本理论和关键技术进行了详细的阐述,以川藏铁路康定至林芝段为例,开展了滑坡灾害危险性区划(第四章)、线性工程易损性评价(第五章)以及线性工程滑坡风险评价(第六章)。应用风险区划结果对川藏铁路康定至林芝段的四种设计方案进行了比选分析(第七章),结合可接受风险水平曲线对局部高风险线路进行了优化分析(第八章)。本论文主要取得以下研究成果:1、通过对川藏铁路康定至林芝段沿线经过区域进行现场野外调查和数据资料收集,识别了研究区内滑坡灾害的区域特征和空间分布,分析了研究区内滑坡灾害的致灾特性和分布规律以及对铁路承灾体的影响,建立了滑坡灾害数据库,绘制了研究区滑坡分布专题图,为研究内滑坡风险识别和风险分析提供数据支撑。2、根据研究区内滑坡灾害的孕灾条件和诱发因素,选取断层构造、地层岩性、相对高差、海拔高度、地形坡度、地震加速度、年平均降雨量及与河流距离等8个评价因子,创设了滑坡危险性评价指标体系,引入GIS空间分析方法和因子综合评判法构建滑坡灾害危险性评价模型,对研究区进行滑坡危险性区划,统计分析川藏铁路康定至林芝段4种线路设计方案的危险度结果,结合设计线路经过的经济据点和建设工程量,最终确定理塘—八宿方案为该区段的优选方案。3、分析滑坡灾害与铁路承灾体的致灾特性和空间关系,从承灾体的空间属性、属性特征及成灾恢复力三个方面选取了工程与滑坡灾害的相对位置、海拔高度、道路状况、工程与地面的高差、与主要城镇的距离、铁道类型等6个评价指标,构建铁路工程易损性评价指标体系和评价模型,对优选设计方案进行了定量易损性评价,是铁路工程易损性研究方面一次重要的新探索。4、结合滑坡灾害危险性和铁路工程易损性,基于贡献率方法建立重大线性工程滑坡风险评价模型,以川藏铁路康定至林芝段为例,进行线性工程滑坡风险的定量分析评价,并制作风险专题图,在此基础上对拟建铁路沿线的滑坡灾害可接受风险水平开展定量分析,提出了基于风险分析的铁路局部设计方案优化方法。该项研究成果可应用于拟建线性工程的减灾避灾、线路优化以及灾害风险管理。

Other Abstract: The Sichuan-Tibet Railway will be the second railway into southwest China's Tibet Autonomous Region after the Qinghai-Tibet Railway. The Sichuan-Tibet Railway will be a major line in the western China rail network, connecting Tibet and more developed central and eastern regions. This linear project will go through the southeast of the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau, one of the world's most geologically and seismic active areas. Due to the deep cutting of the river, the complicated geological structure and the earthquake, the mountainous disasters occurring frequently in the area along the railway have become one of the four challenges ( tsignificant terrain elevation differences, strong plate activities, frequent mountain disasters, and a sensitive ecological environment) facing the planning and construction of Sichuan-Tibet Railway. On the basis of landslide disaster investigation and data collection, this study comprehensively analyses the conditions and distribution characteristics of landslide disasters in the area of Sichuan-Tibet Railway, and establishes a database of landslide disasters. The evaluation index of landslide risk is selected, the evaluation model is constructed, and the comparison of railway design scheme is carried out based on the analysis of landslide risk. This paper analyzes the vulnerable characteristics of railway bearing body under the action of landslide, and constructs the index system and evaluation model of railway disaster-bearing body. Combined with the hazard of landslide and the vulnerability of disaster-bearing body, a major linear engineering landslide risk quantitative analysis system is established based on the contribution rate method and comprehensive evaluation method. The risk of railway landslide disaster is comprehensively evaluated, and the local route scheme optimization is carried out based on the evaluation result. This study not only constructs the risk analysis method of the major linear engineering and landslide, but also applies this method to the major engineering practice such as Sichuan-Tibet Railway.There are nine chapters in the thesis, the first two chapters are introduction and the general situation of natural geography and geological environment of Sichuan-Tibet traffic corridor, and the last chapter is the conclusion and prospect. In the third chapter, the Basic theory and key technology of landslide risk analysis of major linear engineering are expounded in detail. Taking the Kangding to Linzhi section of Sichuan-Tibet railway as an example, the hazard zoning of landslide (chapter fourth), the vulnerability evaluation of linear engineering (chapter fifth) and the risk evaluation of landslide in linear engineering (chapter sixth) are carried out. Using the result of risk zoning, the comparison and analysis of four design schemes of Kangding to Linzhi section of Sichuan-Tibet Railway were carried out (chapter seventh). Optimized analysis of local high-risk lines is carried out with acceptable risk level curves (chapter eighth).This paper mainly obtains the following research results:1. Through the field investigation along the Kangding-Linzhi section of Sichuan-Tibet railway, combined with the methods of remote sensing interpretation, the regional characteristics and spatial distribution of landslide disasters along Kangding to Linzhi section of Sichuan-Tibet railway were ascertained, the characteristics and distribution of landslide disasters in the study area and the influence on railway disaster-bearing body were analyzed. A landslide disaster database was established, and a thematic map of landslide distribution in the study area was drawn, which provided data support for the study of risk identification and risk analysis of landslide.2. According to the conditions and predisposing factors of the landslide disaster in the study area, the evaluation index system of landslide hazard was established by selecting eight evaluation factors, such as fault structure, stratum lithology, relative height difference, altitude, terrain gradient, earthquake acceleration, average annual rainfall and distance from river. This paper introduces GIS spatial analysis method and multi-factor comprehensive judgment method to construct landslide hazard assessment model, carries out landslide hazard zoning in the research area, and analyzes the hazard degree result of four kinds of route design schemes of Kangding to Linzhi section of Sichuan-Tibet railway. Combined with the economic stronghold and construction engineering quantity of the design line, the Litang-Basu scheme is chosen as the preferred scheme for the section.3. This paper analyzes the disaster characteristics and spatial relationship between landslide disaster and railway disaster-bearing body. In this paper, the relative position, altitude, road condition, height difference between engineering and ground, the distance between engineering and main towns, the type of railway and other 6 evaluation indexes are selected from three aspects, such as space attribute, attribute characteristic and disaster resilience of disaster-bearing body, to construct the vulnerability evaluation index system and evaluation model and evaluate the optimal design scheme quantitatively. It is an important new exploration in the research of railway engineering vulnerability.4. According to the hazard of landslide and the vulnerability of railway engineering disaster-bearing body, the paper establishes a model of critical linear engineering landslide risk is eatablished by contribution rate method, carries out quantitative risk analysis and risk mapping of landslide risk along Sichuan-Tibet railway is made. On this basis, quantitative analysis on the acceptable risk level of landslide disaster along the proposed railway is carried out. The optimization method of railway local design scheme based on risk analysis is proposed. The research results can be applied to disaster avoidance, route optimization and disaster risk management of the proposed linear engineering.