2014 年川中丘陵区自然沟渠干湿季水环境基本状况数据集

Alternative Title: A dataset of water environmental condition of natural ditches in the central Sichuan hilly area for wet and dry seasons, 2014

Abstract: 自然沟渠是连接农业排水、村镇居民生活废水与河流湖泊的重要通道,兼顾防洪和服务农业生产双重功能,同时具有一定的湿地功能。本数据集生产于2014年6月(丰水季)和11月(枯水季),对分布在川中丘陵区的盐亭、西充、南充、渠县、射洪、蓬溪、遂宁、中江、三台等县市的农村地区的72条不同类型的自然沟渠进行了调查。水体、沉积物的样品采集与室内相关污染指标的测定分析主要参考《水和废水监测分析方法(第四版)》和《中国生态系统研究网络观测与分析标准方法——水环境要素观测与分析》。本数据集包括地表水的全氮、全磷、氨氮、硝态氮、可溶性氮、可溶性磷等和沉积物的全氮、全磷、氨氮、硝态氮和碳氮比等指标,对该区域退化沟渠生态功能恢复提供科学数据而具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: Connecting to rivers and lakes, natural ditches usually serve as an important tool for flood control, agricultural production, or as wetland for agricultural and rural wastewater processing. This dataset was generated in wet (June) and dry (November) seasons of 2014 by means of surveying 72 various natural ditches in the central Sichuan hilly area, including Yanting, Xichong, Nanchong, Quxian, Shehong, Fengxi, Suining, Zhongjiang, and Santai counties. Sampling and analytical determination of surface water and sediment followed Approaches for Water and Wastewater Monitoring and Analysis (4th Edition) and CERN's Standard Approaches for Monitoring and Analysis: Indicators for Water Body. The dataset includes surface water indicators including total nitrogen (TN), total phosphorus (TP), ammonium, nitrate, total dissolved nitrogen (TDN), total dissolved phosphorus (TDP), and particulate nitrogen and phosphorus, and surface sediment indicators including total carbon, TN, TP, ammonium, nitrate, and C/N ratio. This dataset of nitrogen and phosphorus loads in surface water and sediment can provide a critical reference to the ecological restoration of degraded natural ditches.

Keyword: 川中丘陵区 自然沟渠 丰水期 枯水期 氮磷负荷污染 地表水与沉积物