川中丘陵区自然沟渠水体与沉积物中砷的分布特征及污染评价

Alternative Title: Arsenic distribution and pollution assessment in natural ditch water and sediment in the hilly area of Central Sichuan Basin

Abstract: 通过对川中丘陵区72条自然沟渠水体和沉积物总砷含量的调查与分析,研究了该区自然沟渠水体和沉积物总砷含量的分布特征,并利用综合指数法和地累积指数法分别对该区自然沟渠水体和沉积物总砷的污染状况进行了评价.结果表明: ①川中丘陵区自然沟渠水体总砷含量在2.20~ 44.13 mug·L~(-1)之间,平均值为7.44 mug·L~(-1),其中,有22.22%的沟渠水体总砷含量超过WHO限定标准;沉积物总砷含量在3.40~ 17.78 mg·kg~(-1)之间,平均值为8.64 mg·kg~(-1),有5.56%的沟渠沉积物总砷含量超过国家一级土壤标准; ②不同类型自然沟渠水体和沉积物总砷含量差异显著,沟渠水体总砷含量大小顺序为:居民区沟渠>水田沟渠>旱地沟渠>荒地沟渠;沉积物总砷含量大小顺序为:居民区沟渠>水田沟渠>荒地沟渠>旱地沟渠; ③自然沟渠水体总砷含量与水体总氮、总磷含量呈显著正相关,沉积物总砷含量与沉积物总氮、总磷和有机质含量均呈显著正相关; ④水体和沉积物总砷含量评价结果显示,川中丘陵区大部分自然沟渠总砷含量处于清洁水平,但仍有部分自然沟渠处于轻度污染状态,具有潜在的砷污染风险.

Other Abstract: The total arsenic content in water and sediment of 72 natural ditches were investigated in the hilly area of Central Sichuan Basin. Arsenic contamination status of water and sediment were evaluated by using the water quality index and geo-accumulation index,respectively. Results show that: ①The total arsenic concentration in water of natural ditches ranged from 2.20 to 44.13 mug·L~(-1) with a mean value of 7.44 mug·L~(-1),in which 22.22% of the ditches exceeded tolerance standard of WHO; the total arsenic concentration in sediments varied from 3.40 to 17.78 mg·kg~(-1),with a mean value of 8.64 mg·kg~(-1),in which 5.56% of ditches were over the soil environmental standard of National First Grade; ②The total arsenic content in water and sediment were significantly different among different ditches. The total arsenic contents in water ranked in the following order: residential ditch>paddy field ditch>dry land ditch>wasteland ditch,while the total arsenic content in sediment are in the order that residential ditch>paddy field ditch>wasteland ditch>dry land ditch; ③The total arsenic content displayed remarkable positive correlation with the contents of nitrogen and phosphorus in water. And the total arsenic content in sediment exhibited significantly positive correlation with the contents of sediment organic matter,nitrogen,and phosphorus; ④Based on the water quality index and geo-accumulation index analysis,the arsenic content is at a clean level in most of natural ditches in the hilly area of Sichuan Central Basin,while the rest of natural ditches were in a status of slight pollution.

Keyword: 砷污染 水体 沉积物 自然沟渠 风险评价