基于RS和GIS的山区重要生态服务功能区划定方法

Alternative Title: Mapping the key ecological service regions of mountains based on remote sensing and GIS

Abstract: 重要生态服务功能区划定与保护是社会经济可持续发展的重要基础。随着遥感( remote sensing,RS)与地理信息系统( geographic information system,GIS)技术的发展,对大区域生态环境的监测与生态服务功能快速评估技术日益成熟。提出生态保护效益计算方法,分析不同分割阈值情景下的生态保护效益系数,当得到最大生态保护效益系数时,划定重要生态服务功能区。将方法应用于典型的山地区域四川省万源市,对其进行3项生态服务功能(生物多样性保护、水土保持和水源涵养)快速评估,在归一化评估结果的基础上计算分析生态保护效益系数,最后在最优生态保护效益系数的情况下划定重要生态服务功能区。结果显示,研究区重要生态服务功能区划定面积为2 651.99 km~2,占总面积的65.4%;其中主要集中分布在海拔高于800 m,坡度范围为[15°, 35°)的区域,管理部门应加大该区域的保护力度。该方法可为山地区县级重要生态服务功能区与生态红线划定提供技术参考。

Other Abstract: Mapping and protecting the key ecological service regions has been considered as the basis of the development of the society and economy. With the development of remote sensing ( RS) and geographic information system ( GIS) technology,this technique has been applied to monitoring the ecological environment and evaluating the ecological services. This paper proposes an approach to calculating the efficiency index of protection and mapping the key ecological service regions in the situation where the index is maximal. As a application, Wanyuan,the typical mountain region,was examined. The results show that the key ecological service regions cover a total area of 2 651.99 km~2,accounting for 65.4% of the study area. And it could be concluded that the key ecological service regions are distributed from steep slopes [15°,35°) where the elevation is more than 800 meters. The results suggest management to increase the efforts on protection. This paper can provide technical support for mapping the key ecological service regions of mountains.

Keyword: 山地区域 RS和GIS 生态保护效益系数 重要生态服务功能区