紫色土坡耕地不同规格土坎稳定性分析

Alternative Title: Stability analysis of different scale soil bunds on purple soil sloping farmlands

Abstract: 土坎稳定性对其发挥水土保持效益具有重要意义,分析紫色土坡耕地土坎规格对稳定性的影响可为三峡库区乃至长江上游紫色土区坡耕地整治、中低产田改造等工程中土坎规划设计和建造提供依据。根据野外调查结果,设定0.8、1.0、1.2和1.4 m 4种高度和50°、60°、70°和80° 4种外边坡坡度共组合成16种规格土坎。通过直剪试验获取紫色土埂坎土壤抗剪强度参数,利用极限平衡分析法计算稳定性系数、响应面分析法建立稳定性系数与高度和外边坡坡度响应模型。结果表明:土坎外边坡坡度一定时,稳定性系数随高度增加呈非线性衰减;高度一定时,稳定性系数随外边坡坡度变陡总体呈降低趋势。总体来看,土坎高度和外边坡坡度对其稳定性的影响极为显著(P < 0.01),但二者的交互效应对稳定性的影响不显著。研究规格范围内,土坎潜在滑动面最不稳定的土体条块基底抗剪力均大于运动剪切力。土坎稳定性系数随着运动剪切力和右侧剪切力的增加呈降低趋势,而基底法向力和右侧法向力变化对土坎稳定性系数没有明显影响。结合紫色土坎的稳定性特征、三峡库区紫色土坡耕地的条件和农民耕作的便利性,土坎高为1.0~ 1.2 m,外边坡约60°较为适宜。

Other Abstract[Background]Bunds are embankments constructed across the slope and along the contour, and play a key role in controlling soil erosion on sloping farmlands. Recently,it is unclear yet of the relationship between soil bund stability and scales. The aim of this work is to provide a basis for soil bund planning and design in the purple sloping farmland consolidation and lower-yield field reconstruction projects in the Three Gorges Reservoir area and even the upper Yangtze River,by revealing the purple soil bund stability response to scales. [Methods]We carried out field investigation,laboratory test, simulation and response surface analysis to reveal the stability of soil bunds under different height and slope conditions. We defined 4 levels of height (0.8,1.0,1.2,and 1.4 m at intervals of 0.2 m) and 4 levels of slope (50°,60°,70°,and 80° at intervals of 10°),a total of 16 soil bunds. The limit equilibrium analysis was adopted to calculate the stability coefficients,and the response surface analysis was adopted to build the model of purple soil bund stability responses to the bund size. [Results]The minimum of stability coefficient was 3.526,which indicated that all soil bunds defined in the present study were stable. When the outside slope was constant,the soil bund stability coefficients displayed a nonlinear reduction with the height increasing; however,when the height was constant,the soil bund stability coefficients decreased generally along with the outside slope,the average reduction was greater than 10% at each increasing interval under these two changing patterns. Overall,both the height and the outside slope had significant influences on the stability of soil bunds (P < 0.01),while the interactive effect was not significant. Regression equation fitted by height,outside slope and their quadratic terms of soil bund can be used for describing the relationship between stability and scales perfectly, the adjustment determination coefficient and variation coefficient were 93% and 5.88,respectively. The potential sliding surface of soil bund was characterized by a shear resistance force greater than the moving shear force. With an increasing of the base shear mobility force and the right side normal force,the soil bund stability coefficient showed a decreasing trend,with no noticeable change trend along with the base normal force and the right side shear force change. [Conclusions]The reasonable scale is 1.0 ~ 1.2 m of height and 60° of outside slope while considering purple soil bund stability features,slopping farmland conditions and ease for farmers to cultivate.

Keyword: 土坎规格 稳定性 紫色土 坡耕地 极限平衡分析