乡村旅游对山区积极老龄化的影响——以都江堰市为例

Alternative Title: The Impact of Rural Tourism on the Active Aging in Mountain Areas A Case Study of Dujiangyan City,China

Abstract: 山区是长寿人口聚集区域,也是人口老龄化严重的区域,推动山区积极老龄化是山区发展及乡村振兴的重要课题。本文从社会网络视角构建了积极老龄化评价指标体系,结合问卷调查数据测度了都江堰市老人积极老龄化水平,并利用多元回归分析方法探讨了乡村旅游开发模式对积极老龄化的影响和机制。研究结果表明:老人及其家庭旅游参与的生计方式是影响其积极老龄化水平的关键因素,而不同的旅游开发模式是积极老龄化效果分异的主要推动力。三种开发模式中,综合开发型下的山区积极老龄化水平最高,社区主导型居中,企业主导型情况最差。因此,为推动山区积极老龄化,今后山区旅游发展应更多关注社区和农户发展的诉求。

Other Abstract: Mountainous regions are the areas where people have long lifespans,but with severe aging problem. Promoting the active aging in mountainous areas is important in improving the development of local community and to rejuvenate rural areas. In this research,an active aging evaluation index system was constructed from the perspective of social network,and it measured the active aging of the elderly in Dujiangyan City based on questionnaire surveys. The impact and mechanism of rural tourism development modes on active aging were evaluated by using multiple regression analysis methods. The results showed that: ( 1) The tourism related to livelihood activities of the elderly people and their families were the key factors that affected the level of active aging of the elderly people in the study area. ( 2) Different developing modes of tourism were the main driving forces of differentiating effects of active aging; ( 3) Among the three tourism development modes, comprehensive development mode played the most positive role in the active aging of rural elderly people. In order to promote active aging in mountain areas,more attentions should be paid to the development demands of the communities and farmers.

Keyword: 乡村旅游 山区 积极老龄化 影响