人文与经济地理学的传承与创新:青年学者的行动

Alternative Title: Inheritance and innovation of human and economic geography: Actions of young scholars

Abstract: 2018年是中国改革开放40周年,也是科学的春天40周年。随着中国进入特色社会主义新时代,人文与经济地理学也将迈入新时代。青年学者恰好处在承前启后的这一时期,围绕学科传承和创新发展需要,面向新时代国家和经济社会发展的现实需求,青年学者积极行动起来,努力学习和传承人文与经济地理学前辈所建立的学科体系,并力图继续开拓和创新。一是助力建设学科文化,打造具有学科认同感和归属感的学术共同体。二是在向西方学习的同时,加强中国特色的自主理论建构与创新。三是向相关学科方向学习,加强交叉与综合的数据和方法创新,建设科学化、多元化的研究方法体系。四是青年学者更需要踏实认真的态度,找准个人研究领域方向,求真务实并力图创造新的知识,不断提升研究深度。人文与经济地理学的学科梦必将在一代代青年学者的接力奋斗中变为现实。

Other Abstract: This year marks the 40th anniversary of the reform and opening up and the spring of science. As socialism with Chinese characteristics has entered a new era, China's human and economic geography will also cross the threshold into a new phase. We, young scholars in the transitional period, will actively conduct research in consideration of academic heritage and innovation as well as the national and social demands. We will continue to enrich the discipline system from the following four aspects. Firstly, to construct the discipline culture and to establish an academic community with identification and belongingness. Secondly, to strengthen theory construction and innovation with Chinese characteristics while learning from the West. Thirdly, to learn from the related disciplines and to promote data and method innovation so as to build a scientific and diversified research method system. Finally, to be more assiduous and earnest, to excavate personal research direction, to create new knowledge and to deepen research. The academic dream of human and economic geography will surely come true after the efforts of young generations.

Keyword: 人文与经济地理学 青年学者 责任 行动 传承 创新 新时代