高光谱遥感地质灾害信息提取系统设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and development of geohazard information system based on hyperspectral remote sensing

Abstract: 凭借图谱合一优势,高光谱遥感技术应用日益广泛,基于高光谱遥感技术的地质灾害信息提取系统研发也显得十分迫切。论文在借鉴现有地质灾害遥感监测系统基础上,结合高光谱遥感的关键技术与数据处理方法特点,设计并实现了高光谱遥感地质灾害信息提取系统。该系统选用主流操作系统Windows7与Microsoft Visual C + + 2010集成开发环境,充分利用GDAL、OpenCV等开源组件库,基于插件式开发框架进行设计与实现。系统拥有数据读取、光谱操作、图像处理、灾害识别、分析统计、制图输出等主要模块,模块之间采用插件式松散耦合方式设计,即相互独立又有流程导向,是个一体化自动化的灾害信息提取系统。系统在减灾应用示范中得到验证,可提高地质灾害解译效率与准确性,节约工程调查成本,为减灾防灾决策提供科学数据与技术支持。

Other Abstract: With the integration of image and spectrum,Hyperspectral Remote Sensing (HRS) techniques are widely used in many fields. The development of Geological Disaster Information Extracting System (GDIES) using HRS is in urgent needed. After deeply studying of some geological disaster remote sensing monitoring systems,this paper designs and implement a geological disaster information extracting system which combined the key techniques and HRS data processing methods. Using Microsoft Windows7 computer operating system and Visual C + + 2010 integration development environment,GDIES is developed based on the Plug-in framework by taking full advantage of GDAL and OpenCV,which are open source component libraries. There are data reading,spectrum operation,image processing,disaster identification,analysis and statistics, graphics output and other main modules in GDIES. Different modules are designed with Plug-in framework technique and loosely coupled manner. Therefore,GDIES is not only independent but also process-oriented and automatic software for disaster information extraction using the different modules. Finally,GDIES is verified by one really disaster reduction case. The results indicates that GIIES can improve the efficiency and precision of HRS image interpretation,and save costs of field investigations. Besides,this system can provide scientific data and technical supports for the disaster mitigation and prevention.

Keyword: 高光谱遥感 地质灾害 系统设计 系统开发