三峡水库库岸地质灾害防治之我见

Alternative Title: Comments with Regard to Geohazards Mitigation on Banks of the Three Gorges Reservoir

Abstract: 三峡库区是地质灾害频发区,水库蓄水运行降低两岸坡地稳定性,使滑坡、崩塌等地质灾害活动增加.蓄水后的地质灾害活动变化可分为:(1)加剧期;(2)强烈期;(3)减弱期;(4)"准稳定态"期.地质灾害的危害性不仅和灾害体的规模、位置和活动方式有关,还和受灾对象的重要性、受害方式和修复的难易有关,大型滑坡、崩塌产生的次生涌浪灾害也是三峡水库地质灾害重要的成灾方式.根据三峡水库面山地带地质灾害的发展趋势,灾害特点和受灾对象的重要性,考虑到对地质灾害认知的不确定性,结合当地的区域社会经济发展水平,提出了"因物'制宜,避让为主,治理为辅"的防治方针和相应的对策建议.

Other Abstract: The Three Gorges Reservoir area is prone to the occurrence of geohazards.Reservoir impoundment will reduce slope stability and result in the active geohazards,such as landslides and rockfalls.The future geohazard activities in the area after reservoir impoundment can be divided into following stages:increasing stage,intensive stage,decreasing stage,and quasi stable stage.The harmfulness is not only related to the size,location,and activity of geohazard body,but also to the importance,damage pattern,and treatment difficulty of the affected objects.Surges in the reservoir trigged by large landslides and rockfalls may cause severe second hazards in the bank area.Based on the activity tendency,damage characteristics,affected object importance of geohazards in the facing slope zone to the reservoir and by considering the uncertainties of understanding geohazards and the social and economic development level in the area,a mitigation principle of "taking actions that suit affected objects,giv...更多ing first place to avoidance and second place to engineering work," and the related measures to the principle are proposed

Keyword: 三峡水库 库岸 地质灾害 防治