苔藓植物资源保护利用中的生态环境效应研究进展

Alternative Title: Advance in research on ecological and environmental effects on protection and utilization of bryophyte resources

Abstract: 苔藓植物资源丰富、种类繁多、分布广泛,是一类以孢子繁殖,由水生向陆生过渡的高等植物.苔藓植物的结构相对简单,对环境变化的反应较为敏感,被广泛应用为环境污染的指示植物.苔藓植物生长与所处的环境有关,而它的生长对土壤结皮形成、水土保持、生态小环境改善等方面又发挥着重要的促进作用.综述了苔藓植物的资源分布、苔藓植物对环境污染的响应、苔藓植物的生态效应等方面的研究进展,但是目前的研究领域及其研究角度还存在着各自的不足.随着经济建设快速发展,世界各地大最的矿山开采、水电开发等工程建设对土地、自然环境的破坏日益严重,非农业建设以及农产品需求不断增加造成了农田的生态结构与功能发生着不断变化.针对各地经济社会发展以及城乡建设现状,积极开展工程建设领域以及农田生态系统苔藓植物的生态环境效应研究是今后值得十分重视的研究方向.

Other Abstract: Bryophytes are widely spread advanced plants with abundant resource, various species, and reproduced by spore, it is the transitional higher plant spices from aquatic to terrestrial. Bryophytes are also regarded as indicator plant widely applied in determi-nation of environment pollutions because of its simple structure and sensitive to the environmental changes. The growth of bryophyte is closely related to its habitat and has important roles in formation of soil crust, water and soil conservation, improvement on ecolo-gic niche. This review was presented here with emphasis on research progress of distribution characteristics of bryophyte, response to environment pollution and ecological environment effects. However, the present studies are still insufficient for the study areas and discipline views. With the rapid development of economic, increasing destruct of cropland and natural environment by mine exploi-tation and water electricity construction all over the world, the structure and function of agro-ecology occurred continuously chang-ing according to the increasing of nonagricultural construction projects and demands of agricultural products. According to the social and economic development current status of city and rural areas, enhancement of the study on the ecological environment effects on bryophyte resources in the agro-ecological fields and engineering construction discipline are the most important directions deserved to emphasis in the future.

Keyword: 苔藓植物 资源保护 生态环境效应