中亚热带地区橘园坡地水分动态监测研究

Alternative Title: Study on the feature of soil water dynamics in slope citrus orchard in mid-subtropicalclimatic zone of China

Abstract: 为掌握中亚热带季节性干旱地区农业水分生态特征, 进行了3a田间实测.数据说明橘园坡地水分状况随年降水周期和坡位高低变化.0-150 cm土壤贮水量大致分为盈余期、消耗期和补充期3个阶段.土壤水势变化与贮水量3阶段相对应, 总体由大变小再回升, 只是土体空间从上而下, 水势值增大, 变幅减小, 120 cm土层以下近乎常年稳定, 0-120 cm坡下土层湿润程度高于坡上.在4个水势段出现频率中, 水势较高的水势段出现频率越大, 顺序为饱和>湿润>亏缺>干旱.饱和与湿润段出现频率比例总体上底土>心土>表土, 坡下>坡上;低水势干旱段主要出现在橘园坡上、土壤上层和伏秋干旱季节.橘园地坡地对降水分配有一定的滞后作用, 坡上渗漏总量高于坡下, 为分析水文生态提供了依据.

Other Abstract: Collected data showed that the soil water status in the citrus orchards located on the sloping land changed along with the rain periods in the year and slope in mid-subtropical China. The water status in the soil depth of O to 150 cm could be in 3 statuses:water surplus, water being consuming and water not enough. The soil water potential changed in accordance with the water stored in soil.It usually diminishes at first, the soil water potential increase and become more sable. Under 120 cm soil layer the water potential was almost unchanged in the year. The higher soil water potential was, the more the frequency appeared, ranking in saturation> wetness> dericit> drought. The frequency of saturation-moist segment was ranked in the bottom soil> the subsoil> topsoil, down slope> up slope. The drought segment of low water potential appeared on upper slope, the soil surface and in the dry season. The slope land delayed the precipitation distribution, a:nd the percolation at upper slope was greater than down slope.

Keyword: 橘园地 水势 季节性干旱 频率